Members-only rates
4.9 / 5 Excellent

Umenoya Ryokan

Umenoya Ryokan
Umenoya Ryokan – Matsuyama, JP
Umenoya Ryokan – Matsuyama, JP
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Umenoya Ryokan

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Experience the wonders of Matsuyama with ease by utilizing the services provided at taxi.The ryokan offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services.Need some relaxation? Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For an elevated experience at ryokan, select rooms are equipped with air conditioning to improve your stay.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator and instant tea.Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at ryokan to enhance your experience.Snack vending machines operate around the clock, providing you with easy access to treats regardless of the hour. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Umenoya Ryokan. Treat and spoil yourself by taking a trip to spa.

Amenities

  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Luggage storage
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.9 / 5
Excellent 2 reviews

Frequently asked questions about Umenoya Ryokan

Does Umenoya Ryokan have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does Umenoya Ryokan offer parking?
Yes, Umenoya Ryokan offers free parking on-site.
Does Umenoya Ryokan have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Umenoya Ryokan does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Matsuyama, see business hotels in Matsuyama.
Does Umenoya Ryokan have a fitness center?
Umenoya Ryokan does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Umenoya Ryokan located, and how walkable is the area?
Umenoya Ryokan is located at 2-8-9,Kamiichi, Matsuyama, Ehime, Matsuyama, JP 790-0853. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates