Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South – Las Vegas, NV
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South – Las Vegas, NV
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South

Located in Las Vegas, 3.7 miles from Mandalay Bay Convention Center, TownePlace Suites Las Vegas Airport South has accommodations with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a fitness center and a bar. With free WiFi, this 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk. Shark Reef Aquarium is 4 miles away and CityCenter Las Vegas is 5.5 miles from the hotel. The hotel offers a buffet or continental breakfast. Crystals Shopping Center is 5.5 miles from TownePlace Suites Las Vegas Airport South, while Eiffel Tower at Paris Hotel is 5.6 miles from the property. Harry Reid International Airport is 1.9 miles away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 358 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff were very friendly and helpful. Very clean and detailed rooms. Hotel is close to rental car return, Wal-Mart, and Indoor Outlet Mall. Planning on staying here again

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Awesome place to Stay

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff are very pleasant and friendly. I enjoyed my short stay and I’ll consider it again

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    La lady at the reception was very impolite and did not want to give us the room because of discrepancy between the name on the reservation and the credit card, despite they were husband and wife. She was also bringing some legal implications that of course she does not know at all. I think she hate us because we were foreigners or something similar.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Its clean, check in and out are fast. Staff are very helpful. The breakfast is an additional value None

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The accommodations were great nice open rooms with full kitchen

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff accommodation experience excellent service

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The staff were very helpful and the check in was faster. The facility was clean. We have great experience.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Our room had a weird smell to it.. I believe it was a pet room? Just odd smell.. but we were so exhausted it didn't matter.. left next morning. Breakfast was the usual things for a hotel breakfast. Desk person was very nice.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Easy check in process, clean rooms and friendly staff

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The room I got was a handicap room. The rooms are nice. The bathroom was so dirty. I found hairs in the tub and sink. The walls in the bathroom next to the sink are nasty. Looks like toothpaste on the wall. Need more to supervise the rooms more detailed. I been working in hotels business for 26 years. I didn’t asked to be move to different room because we check in very late almost mid night. I was tired from my trip.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The overall stay was good except two things, the AC stops working after a while and you have to turn it off for more than 30minutes to work again. Plus I did not like that they only clean the room after 3 days.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Excellent breakfast. Comfortable beds. Friendly staff. Ample parking.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South

Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South offer parking?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South offers free parking on-site.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South have a fitness center?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South located, and how walkable is the area?
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South is located at 355 EAST WARM SPRINGS RD, BUILDING A, Las Vegas, NV 89119. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near TownePlace Suites by Marriott Las Vegas Airport South
  • Harry Reid International Airport 2.0 mi
  • Allegiant Stadium 2.8 mi
  • 2017 Las Vegas shooting 2.8 mi
  • Luxor Resort & Casino 2.9 mi
  • MGM Grand Las Vegas 3.2 mi
  • Bellagio Hotel & Casino 4.0 mi
  • Caesars Palace 4.2 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates