Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport

Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport
Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport – Las Vegas, NV
Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport – Las Vegas, NV
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport

In a prime location in the South of the Las Vegas Strip district of Las Vegas, Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport is located 2.7 miles from Mandalay Bay Convention Center, 3 miles from Shark Reef Aquarium and 3.5 miles from CityCenter Las Vegas. This 3-star hotel offers free shuttle service and a 24-hour front desk. Private parking is available on site. The rooms in the hotel are equipped with a TV. All guest rooms will provide guests with a fridge. Crystals Shopping Center is 3.5 miles from Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport, while Eiffel Tower at Paris Hotel is 4.8 miles away. Harry Reid International Airport is 0.6 miles from the property.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Dry cleaning
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1196 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Breakfast was very disappointing! Aside from that the stay was nice.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    O

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Hotel was clean and staff were polite. Easy access to the airport and shuttle service are great perks to stay at this hotel.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great place to stay very clean. Check in staff was very nice and helpful. Stayed with my family nice place. Does not smell like cigarettes at all, extremely thankful for that. In regards to the strip far enough to be away from the chaos but close enough at the same time best of both worlds. Thankful for the breakfast especially since we traveled with little ones. No hot breakfast but the cereal juice yogurt bagels and hard boiled eggs and coffee were enough. Would definitely book here again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean room. Friendly staff. Convenient location.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean hotel, comfortable beds, helful staff. Nice place for couple night, not for a vacation.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The biggest draw for us was the shuttle to the airport

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The rooms are clean and neat. Breakfast is not all that if you were banking on it.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The Spark was a pleasant surprise in Las Vegas! Very nice staff and a clean hotel, at a reasonable price! We would definitely stay here again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean, quiet, great place to stay close to the Las Vegas Airport. We will definitely stay here again!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff was super. I left an item, called within a few hours and picked it up in a few days. Honest staff. Nice shuttle service. Breakfast menu needs expanding.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    ——//

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff was very friendly and helpful!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was a good hotel, even though the shuttle bus service to and from the airport was infrequent.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nice hotel, not too big but decent and clean

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very decent to stay with

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean room

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Excellent clean modern place. I was so comfortable! Would stay again. In fact I’ve stayed twice already!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Do not stay here.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean, well-maintained room and property. Helpful staff. Would definitely consider staying again.

Frequently asked questions about Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport

Does Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport offer parking?
Yes, Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport offers free parking on-site.
Does Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport have a fitness center?
Yes, Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa.
Where is Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport is located at 6840 Gilespie Street, Las Vegas, NV 89119. With a Walk Score of 27, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Spark By Hilton Las Vegas Airport
  • Harry Reid International Airport 1.5 mi
  • Allegiant Stadium 2.1 mi
  • 2017 Las Vegas shooting 2.2 mi
  • Luxor Resort & Casino 2.2 mi
  • MGM Grand Las Vegas 2.6 mi
  • Bellagio Hotel & Casino 3.3 mi
  • Caesars Palace 3.6 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates