Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton
About Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton
Located in Littleton, within 14 miles of Pepsi Center and 14 miles of Colorado Convention Center, Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton provides accommodations with a fitness center and free WiFi throughout the property as well as free private parking for guests who drive. Built in 2017, this 3-star hotel is within 15 miles of Union Station and 16 miles of Dinosaur Ridge. Molly Brown House is 13 miles from the hotel and Denver Art Museum is 14 miles away. Some rooms are equipped with a kitchen with a fridge, a dishwasher and an oven. Red Rocks Park and Amphitheater is 17 miles from the hotel, while Colorado History Museum is 13 miles away. Denver International Airport is 30 miles from the property.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Great place to stay, especially for two weeks.
-
Good breakfast service with fresh and hot choices each day.
-
Good stay
-
Nice
-
Exceptional
-
Fairly new hotel; clean & welcoming; good breakfast; exactly what I would expect from a Res Inn. Would definitely stay here again.
-
Location, common areas, Seems dated….need nicer towels, linens, ….
-
Rooms were prefect. Beds comfortable Noise was a bit. We could hear another room talking. Also the sugar coated waffles were too sweet
-
Staff was very pleasant to interact with. Breakfast was so so. Other than that, everything is just fine with this place.
-
STAFF WAS FANTASTIC AND REALLY HELPFUL
-
Rooms were nice and nice breakfast
-
An excellent place
-
Exceptional
-
Nice clean place to stay. Great breakfast s too!
-
Good
-
We enjoyed our stay. We are from Ohio and flew out to meet our first grandson. The hotel was well over our expectations.
-
The hotel was very comfortable. Rooms look new and very clean. There was a young sports team staying while we were there. Lots of rambunctious young kids around. We couldn’t hear them in our room. The breakfast crew was great about keeping the bacon an eggs stocked during breakfast.
-
Front desk is amazing
-
Room - tiles loose in bathroom
-
Clean room and kitchen
Frequently asked questions about Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton have free Wi-Fi?
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton offer parking?
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton have a fitness center?
Where is Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Southwest/Littleton located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Columbine High School massacre 3.8 mi
- University of Denver 8.4 mi