Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch

Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch
Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch – Littleton, CO
Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch – Littleton, CO
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch

This Littleton, Colorado hotel offers a free daily hot breakfast and free high-speed internet access. The Chatfield State Park and historic downtown Littleton are minutes from the hotel. Every room at the Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch includes a flat-screen LCD TV. A coffee maker and a work desk are also available in each room. An indoor pool and a fitness room are on-site at the Denver/Highlands Ranch Hampton Inn & Suites. The hotel offers an on-site convenience store and laundry facilities. The Rocky Mountains and the South Platte River are a short drive from the hotel. The Children’s Museum of Denver and the Denver Art Museum are within driving distance of the hotel.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 1004 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Our check-in was easy which is good since our flight was delayed and we arrived very late. The staff member was friendly and was able to get us checked in quickly. The breakfast was good. There was an issue the 2nd day but they still were able to provide everyone with enough breakfast options. The property and the room were quiet. I used the workout room, which was very well maintained, which is rare to see. I really appreciated that. The property is also conveniently located to major highways, which is a plus for those who want to go into town or go to the mountains or Red Rocks. It is also near the Highline Canal for those who like to get outdoors and run, walk, or bike.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything is clean, and the staff is friendly and helpful.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Overall the experience was good. If a hotel is under renovation, it should indicate that in the booking. An entire floor was under renovation which really put a damper into the use of the lone elevator. One was primarily used for the renovation. The others were shared with the guests and the cleaning staff. The waits for the elevator at times, especially in the morning we're somewhat unreasonable. Seamus at the front counter was great, knowledgeable and friendly. We put our do no distrub on the door until 10 am one morning and left to find the room not attended to. I guess once you put it out they pass on your room for the day. Nice hotel, but really should communicate the remodel as I'd pick another hotel just for that inconvenience. Especially at $200/night.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything was well kept and clean. Minor inconvenience of construction going on but that's normal to upkeep the property!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff was great. Room walls are thin could hear loud people til early am. The walking on the floor above me

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Location, service and nice breakfast NA

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great location, convenient to interstate and staff was great!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Room nice staff helpful

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    But that is really the most important point that I can make about my experience at this hotel - in such a difficult time, these people were absolutely wonderful to work with. The hotel was comfortable, comforting, convenient to UC Health Highlands Ranch Hospital, and a solid value. I stayed for many nights, and everything was uncertain. Each day when I came back to the hotel I had to extend my stay and update my dad's arrival, pending his release from the hospital. The staff was flexible, accommodating, caring, and cheerful. I felt as if I would never forget the names of the manager, the front desk staff, and the breakfast service folks because they became as friends for that time. Unfortunately, too much time and too many events have passed between. When my dad was finally released, it was so nice to welcome him to this hotel, where he got to rest a bit longer before our trip home. And good news - the surgery went well. He continues to improve. Despite the fact that renovations were going on at the time and there was some banging and clanging on a few mornings, the facilities were clean, fully operational, pleasantly appointed, and attractive. I really enjoyed (and needed) the pool and hot tub. I really hope to return and see the changes there! Thank you, team, for making your hotel home.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The hotel was being renovated, and this was not noted on the Expedia Website when we booked. We checked into our room, unpacked and found that the TV did not work. They were unable to fix it and we had to move to another room - fortunately it was next door. We were traveling with other family members and had a total of 4 rooms - all of us had issues with our key cards not working and had to have them replaced a few times over 2 days. One room was right over the front doors and our family could hear the doors open and close all night. When returning from an event around 11pm there was a fire behind the hotel. We brought this to the attention of the front desk clerk and were told that the "construction workers are having a cookout"...at 11pm! There were other hotels in this area and I regret my decision to stay here.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Was nice and quiet. The parking late nights was hard to find a spot. The views are amazing.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Breakfast was pretty good. My husband has a gluten allergy so there were offerings he could eat which was great. The hotel does seem to be under renovation but the section we were in was in definite need of renovation. Everything seemed kind of old. I just was expecting more, maybe fancier, modern room for the price paid. It reminded me of an older Super 8 or similar.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Night clerk very nice & quick to help Finding it

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We had a great stay will stay again for sure.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    staff very friendly and helpful

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Room was big. Close to a great restaurant. Easy to find. Under construction but we never heard it.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    breakfast ok, reservation messed up, wrong dates, charge me 40 % more for the night

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean room!! Parking was perfect

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch offer parking?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch offers free parking on-site.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch have a fitness center?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch located, and how walkable is the area?
Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch is located at 3095 W County Line Rd, Littleton, CO 80129. With a Walk Score of 15, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hampton Inn & Suites Denver/Highlands Ranch
  • Columbine High School massacre 3.6 mi
  • University of Denver 8.5 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates