Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces
About Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces
Located in Las Cruces, 23 miles from Wet n' Wild Waterworld, Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces has accommodations with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a fitness center and a shared lounge. Among the facilities of this property are a restaurant, room service and a 24-hour front desk, along with free WiFi throughout the property. The hotel has a hot tub and an ATM. All guest rooms in the hotel are equipped with a TV with cable channels. All rooms at Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces feature air conditioning and a desk. A business center and vending machines with snacks and drinks are available on site at the accommodation. Aggie Memorial Stadium is 1.2 miles from Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces, while Las Cruces Convention Center is 1.9 miles from the property. El Paso International Airport is 48 miles away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
Very well decorated and clean hotel. Staff are friendly and quick. Rooms were pretty good size with clean shower and beds. Pool is great to swim laps and gym is amazing by hotel standards with free weight dumbbells up to 75LB and benches as well as dual cable pulleys with attachments. Definitely a stay if you are in the area.
-
I will stay again and highly recommend the Hilton Garden Inn.
-
Helpful Staff
-
Very nice hotel. Clean rooms and comfortable beds. The staff was very friendly and helpful. Breakfast was very good.
-
Superb
-
Loved the outdoor space with plants, flowers, pool and jacuzzi! Amazing front desk service as well on a very busy weekend. It would have been nice to have a breakfast included for the price, but we booked knowing it didn’t, as there were very few choices available that weekend, and they were accommodating.
-
Did a quick stay here while bringing our child home from college. The staff was fantastic, the little bar was great with excellent service.
-
check prices they go up then back down the next month maybe very high
-
Checking in 2 hours later than normal time was a pain. I get being understaffed but it was kind of crazy having to wait 2 hours with no notifications it was ready. The only way I knew it was ready was when I messaged the front counter.
-
The hotel was nice and the pool was nice. Checking in 2 hours later than normal time was a pain. I get being understaffed but it was kind of crazy having to wait 2 hours with no notifications it was ready. The only way I knew it was ready was when I messaged the front counter.
-
It is wonderful that they offer supper along with free alcohol drinks in the evening.
-
The water coming out of the bathroom sink had a weird smell
-
I had a great workout in the gym area. Coffee and cucumber/citrus infused water available in the lobby for guests, perfect for our travels.
-
very beautiful Bathroom could of been cleaner
-
Clean comfortable Great staff
-
Exceptional
-
Amazing staff!!! Ryota was so helpful and kind. The rooms were so clean. Loved the hot tub and outdoor pool. We were there for BTS and Ryota cheered us on and chatted with us about it. Great hotel.
-
Stay 1 night was in late out early I would stay again
-
Exceptional
-
I enjoyed the hot tub. Parking was convenient, you could park your car close to a door. Upon check in, the receptionist said Booking.com would not take my credit card! She said I had no room, and then a few minutes later she said she had fixed it by charging one dollar less. Only later did I remember I had paid for the hotel in advance. So, I do not know what that was all about, but it was scary thinking I didn't have a room.
Frequently asked questions about Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces
Does Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces offer parking?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces have a fitness center?
Where is Hilton Garden Inn Las Cruces located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- New Mexico State University 0.7 mi
- Confederate Arizona 3.5 mi