Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

Pike's Waterfront Lodge

Pike's Waterfront Lodge
Pike's Waterfront Lodge – Fairbanks, AK
Pike's Waterfront Lodge – Fairbanks, AK
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Pike's Waterfront Lodge

This Alaska hotel features a fitness center with a sauna and rooms with flat-screen TVs. The hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Fairbanks International Airport. Microwaves and refrigerators are standard in all rooms at Pike’s Waterfront Lodge. The rooms are also equipped with Aveda bath products and a unique décor. Guests can dine at Pike’s Landing, which features Alaskan cuisine. The restaurant offers dining outdoors on summer days. Pike’s Waterfront Lodge is overlooks the Chena River, which features boating and fishing. The Lodge is one mile from the University of Alaska-Fairbanks.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 2309 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I was impressed by the warmness of the staff, the attention to detail paid to the activities and the state of the property. The spot on the river is ideal!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Loved the location, staff, unique decor and the reindeer farm and the restaurant.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Expedia changed the dates of our stay on us and they were kind enough to let us switch to the day before without any fees even though the purchase was unrefundable. They also used their shuttle to get us to another hotel.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I would have given excellent ratings if rooms was more cleaned and maintained

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Beautiful location, and amazing breakfast! Good restaurant next to it, as well!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It had a beautiful view of the river and the staff was amazing!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nice property, great place to stay. Reindeer are everywhere. River is beautiful. People are super nice and helpful. Beds super soft. Alot of activities to do. Buffet has alot of options

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great place to stay in Fairbanks. We even saw a beaver from the dining room area!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The cabins are very cute and comfortable. The staff is top notch

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff are soooo personable, welcoming, and fun!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Ok

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff was super friendly and helpful, cabins are very nice and cozy

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Terry the bartender was friendly and helpful. Good value.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff were very helpful and I loved staying at this property. I wish I could have stayed longer.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything was wonderful! I booked without really knowing about the place. Great energy! The free breakfast buffet was great and Pike’s landing restaurant was also great! Will definitely stay there again when I visit!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean quiet room. Good breakfast. Price a little on the high side.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The hotel is also place for most TOUR Operator pick up and drop off. Possible chance to see the Northern Light on the property. Friendly staff.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Fantastic breakfast buffet!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The pictures don't do justice to how lovely the place is.

Frequently asked questions about Pike's Waterfront Lodge

Does Pike's Waterfront Lodge have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Pike's Waterfront Lodge offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Pike's Waterfront Lodge offer parking?
Yes, Pike's Waterfront Lodge offers free parking on-site.
Does Pike's Waterfront Lodge have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Pike's Waterfront Lodge offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Pike's Waterfront Lodge have a fitness center?
Yes, Pike's Waterfront Lodge features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna.
Where is Pike's Waterfront Lodge located, and how walkable is the area?
Pike's Waterfront Lodge is located at 1850 Hoselton Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709. With a Walk Score of 24, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Pike's Waterfront Lodge
  • Fairbanks Airport 1.1 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates