Honu Cove (Age 16+)
About Honu Cove (Age 16+)
Located in Deerfield Beach, a 4-minute walk from Deerfield Beach, Honu Cove Hotel provides accommodations with a garden, free private parking and a terrace. The property is around 4 miles from Mizner Park, 5.4 miles from Pompano Pier and 5.5 miles from Pompano City Center. The property has a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi is available throughout the property. At the motel, the rooms include a closet. Each room comes with a private bathroom with a shower, free toiletries and a hairdryer. At Honu Cove Hotel, rooms come with air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. Pompano Beach Amphitheater is 6.3 miles from the accommodation, while Villa Rica Railroad Station is 8.1 miles away.
Amenities
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Pool
- Smoke-free property
Reviews
-
We really enjoyed being so close to the beach and having access to such a cute pool surrounded by plants.
-
The staff is amazing. The place is very well taken care of. You can tell the owner cares about this place. It’s about a 10 min walk to shops and restaurants. The beach is across the street. At night it’s quiet. I definitely will be back. Don’t hesitate to book this place!!!
-
Nice enough place to stay near the beach. Like other reviews said, the air conditioner was super loud. Its older but the room was spacious.
-
Great location and upcoming outside renovations sound great!
-
Great onsite owners. A few items are a work in progress like the new roof. Provided rides, beach chairs, etc, which was awesome.
-
Very clean, nice location, nice and friendly staff
-
Yes, very good
-
Honu Cove was AMAZING! The manager and Drew the housekeeper were great, very helpful and friendly. The room was spotless. The pool area is clean, with lots of seating and even FLOATIES!!!! The amenities were great. Loved the toiletries and especially the little packs with the hair ties and personal care items like cotton pads. The room was cute and large. Good size ROKU TV was appreciated for sure. I will definitely stay again if I'm ever down this way!
-
All good
-
Kitchen was well stocked with all we wanted or needed. Clean, spotless
-
Sam and the staff were great and helpful with ideas of things to do in the area. short couple minute walk to the beach. Really enjoyed the stay there and would definitely stay at Honu again!
-
Honu Cove is a little hidden gem! It’s a renovated motel a very short walk to the beach. The pool is beautifully landscaped
-
Another nice stay at the Honu!
-
Great place to stay! The staff was friendly, the rooms were clean and updated, and the pool area was a nice spot to relax. It’s also just a short walk to the beach, and the hotel provides chairs and umbrellas you can borrow, which was a great perk.
-
Staff was so friendly and spot was a block from the beach. Very clean! Loved my stay and will be back.
-
1 block from beach, towels and chairs available .
-
Great place, really amazing hosts! Will be back!
-
The room was clean, the staff were great, very courteous. But I would say the room amenities were sparse
-
Rooms were very clean and spacious, hosts were so kind and willing to do anything to make your stay comfortable. Great location to beach and restaurants. Pool inviting and tropical setting was relaxing! Would recommend and would stay again.
-
We enjoyed the access to the beach. Location was close to friends. The kitchenette was nice. Bed was comfortable. Towels were thick.
Frequently asked questions about Honu Cove (Age 16+)
Does Honu Cove (Age 16+) have free Wi-Fi?
Does Honu Cove (Age 16+) offer parking?
Does Honu Cove (Age 16+) have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Honu Cove (Age 16+) have a fitness center?
Where is Honu Cove (Age 16+) located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Florida Atlantic University 4.5 mi
- Chase Stadium 9.5 mi