Good Nite Inn Buena Park
About Good Nite Inn Buena Park
Located less than 2 miles from Knott's Berry Farm Amusement Park,Good Night Inn Buena Park offers comfortable accommodations, friendly service, and is located between motorway I-5 and I-9. All guest rooms offer a flat-screen TV, a desk, and an private bathroom with a hairdryer. Select rooms offer a coffee machine and a refrigerator. Guests can take advantage of the complimentary morning coffee and tea located in the lobby, and free self parking. Good Night Inn Buena Park ideally places guests moments from many popular points of interest. Disneyland, Soak City Water Park and the Pirates Dinner Theater are a short drive away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
Very quiet .. Only down fall is the sliding bathroom door . It does not lock and it slides open when you’re in the bathroom.
-
The staff were really welcoming and helpful. There was a lot of available parking. Place was very quiet and relaxing.
-
Good
-
For a one night stay, it was perfect. Had a late check in and no problem with checking in. Room was clean and the location was safe and quiet. I would reserve again from good night inn.
-
Very clean. Great location!
-
The rooms are always very clean. The staff are amazing. The price is very affordable.
-
Was ok and friendly and clean
-
Very clean restroom
-
The property was located close to Knotts and retail chain stores. The room was clean, parking was well lit, great customer service. Accommodations were a great value at the price point.
-
Everything
-
Front desk staff is excellent. Housekeeping and Maintenance personnel are great!
-
Clean, comfortable. Just a bit outdated. But it was a great place to sleep for the night! Front desk was helpful and friendly.
-
Clean and convenient
-
My visit was a good one the only thing is they don’t clean your room unless you ask them to. So I will prefer a hotel with breakfast in the morning. My visit to California was a great one hopefully get a chance to go back and enjoy more of the scenario. Next time I will do a tour of California.
-
Not in the best of areas. Had to Uber around places which looked unsafe to get groceries and amenities
-
They did not clean the room even once although we had booked for 4 nights. Has to request a cleaning No gym in the premises and no breakfast. Only coffee is provided
-
Thank you for your help accounting
-
Thank you for what you provided
-
It was a good location, not too far from restaurants and stores. Rooms need a good renovation. It’s dated and could use a good update.
-
Great for an overnight visit to theme parks , nice and friendly staff , definitely staying again on our next trip 👍
Frequently asked questions about Good Nite Inn Buena Park
Does Good Nite Inn Buena Park have free Wi-Fi?
Does Good Nite Inn Buena Park offer parking?
Does Good Nite Inn Buena Park have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Good Nite Inn Buena Park have a fitness center?
Where is Good Nite Inn Buena Park located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Aeroméxico Flight 498 2.1 mi
- Sleeping Beauty Castle 6.1 mi
- Disneyland Resort 6.2 mi
- Disneyland 6.2 mi
- Disney California Adventure 6.3 mi
- Anaheim Convention Center 6.5 mi
- wrestling at the 1984 Summer Olympics 6.6 mi