Members-only rates
0.0 / 5 None

Econo Lodge University

Econo Lodge University
Econo Lodge University – Tucson, AZ
Econo Lodge University – Tucson, AZ
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:30 AM

About Econo Lodge University

The Econo Lodge University hotel in Tucson, AZ is an easy stop on the road. Our hotel is situated right near the University of Arizona, Old Tucson Studios, Davis-Monthan Air Force Base, Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum and the Tucson International Airport. Amenities include free Easy Starts continental breakfast, free WiFi and free parking. Guest rooms come with TVs and room service. Also, earn rewards including free nights and gift cards with our Choice Privileges Rewards program.

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Wheelchair accessible

Reviews

0.0 / 5
None

Frequently asked questions about Econo Lodge University

Does Econo Lodge University have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Econo Lodge University offers Wi-Fi for guests.
Does Econo Lodge University offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Econo Lodge University.
Does Econo Lodge University have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Econo Lodge University does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Tucson, see business hotels in Tucson.
Does Econo Lodge University have a fitness center?
Econo Lodge University does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Econo Lodge University located, and how walkable is the area?
Econo Lodge University is located at 1136 N. Stone Ave., Tucson, AZ 85705. With a Walk Score of 67, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Econo Lodge University
  • University of Arizona 1.1 mi
  • Tucson Convention Center 1.3 mi
  • Steward Observatory 1.3 mi
  • 2011 Tucson shooting 6.9 mi
  • Davis–Monthan Air Force Base 7.1 mi
  • Goodricke-Pigott Observatory 8.6 mi
  • Tucson Airport 8.7 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates