Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson

Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson
Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson – Towson, MD
Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson – Towson, MD
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson

Located within a 10-minute walk of Towson University and 5.3 miles of Johns Hopkins University, Home2 Suites By Hilton Towson provides rooms in Towson. This 3-star hotel offers a shared lounge and a 24-hour front desk. Baltimore Museum of Art is 5.9 miles away and Clifton Park is 6.6 miles from the hotel. All rooms at the hotel are equipped with a TV with cable channels and a kitchen. All guest rooms at Home2 Suites By Hilton Towson include air conditioning and a desk. The accommodation offers a buffet or American breakfast. At Home2 Suites By Hilton Towson guests are welcome to use an indoor swimming pool. Baltimore - Penn Station, MD is 6.9 miles from the hotel, while The Walters Art Museum is 7.7 miles away.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 426 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great location, clean, good room set up. Staff was awesome especially MoMo at the front desk. Def will stay again on next visit.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Room was clean and quiet. Blackout curtains on windows and door. Boring and bland breakfast. Had to call reception for linens for sofa bed and they brought a mattress cover and no pillow cases or sheets. No towels were refreshed so we had to call to ask for those too

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great place to stay, such a convenient location to Towson University

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I would most def stay here again. Fresh breakfast and the location is convenient to food & shops

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Have to pay for parking over a block away. Breakfast was mediocre. There was no lobby-like area to sit and visit with family.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Location Have to pay for parking over a block away. Breakfast was mediocre. There was no lobby-like area to sit and visit with family.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff was amazing and very helpful

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    My husband and I travel to Baltimore at least 3-4 times a year. This is our favorite hotel. Clean, comfortable beds, awesome staff and location is right on…. You can walk to restaurants, bars, and mall.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Room was big and clean Breakfast was plentiful and the hours are longer than most hotels Would stay here again for sure

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Location was good with nearby parking, and the Whole Foods across the street helped.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    My stay at this hotel was excellent. The rooms are huge and quite spacious and the staff were sweet, kind, and responsive. The hotel is also in a great location. The breakfast was also good. I would definitely recommend staying here - I plan to stay here again if/when I come back to Baltimore.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The property was very clean, very well maintained, the staff was extremely helpful and knowledgeable, very kind and professional.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The staff were helpful on arrival. There was parking nearby and the rooms were immaculate. There was nothing we didn’t like about the property

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Great location and hotel . . . Loved our stay! 👊👍

Frequently asked questions about Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson

Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson offer parking?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson have a fitness center?
Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson located, and how walkable is the area?
Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson is located at 21 WEST SUSQUEHANNA AVENUE, Towson, MD 21204. With a Walk Score of 97, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Home2 Suites by Hilton Towson
  • Johns Hopkins University 4.9 mi
  • Baltimore Museum of Art 5.1 mi
  • University of Baltimore 6.4 mi
  • Johns Hopkins Hospital 7.0 mi
  • Walters Art Museum 7.1 mi
  • Baltimore Metro SubwayLink 7.8 mi
  • Baltimore Convention Center 7.8 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates