Nugget Casino Resort
About Nugget Casino Resort
This Sparks casino hotel is located in the Sierra Nevada Mountains. This resort features a casino and 8 restaurants and bars. Free WiFi is provided in each guest room at Nugget Casino Resort. Rooms include a cable TV with in-room movies. The spacious private bathrooms are equipped with hairdryers. The casino at Nugget Casino Resort offers 24-hour gaming, including blackjack, roulette, craps, specialty table games and a Poker Room, as well as Keno, a new Bingo Hall, a full-service Sports Book, slots and video poker. Nugget Casino Resort offers guests an indoor pool, 8 individual bubble pools and a gym. The Skywalk Arcade, located in the hotel, provides a variety of games and a large gift shop is located on site. Reno-Tahoe International Airport is 10 minutes’ drive from Nugget Casino Resort.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
Reviews
-
The value was great. Fun place to stay
-
Our bed was comfortable, and the pillows too, which always isn’t the way that goes. Definitely would stay at the night again.
-
The resort fee is a bit much! Heavy smoke atmosphere and elevator is dangerous.
-
Room was clean. Staff was nice. Good Price.
-
Staff was great.
-
The room we got was very worn out. The toilets barely flushed. The spray nozzle on the shower head was way too strong. Our room was never cleaned. We had to get towels and coffee from the front desk. They also put us in a room facing highway 80 and all I heard was traffic all night long.
-
There is not enough cocktail waitresses around and the bartenders are not attentive.
-
Clean room staff helpful.
-
i didn’t know there was a breakfast :/
-
Checked in and first room and entire floor smelled like smoke and pot. Staff needs to enforce no smoking rules. Changed to new room, no stench but hairs on bed - filth. Talked to VIP and they took care of refunding all amounts and we stayed at another hotel.
-
El hotel y el casino.
-
Stayed here many times. Friendly staff. Great slots and gaming. Great restaurants
-
First off the parking is terrible no dedicated parking for guests. The valet is $10. I got to the room and it smelled like wet dog. The towels in the bathroom are all stained and questionable. The decor pillow was on the ground which was strange. Carpet is gross. We only stayed 1 night because it was cheap never staying again. The casino is trash no free play offered to new players.
-
Easy check-in, great service and room cleanliness.
-
Rooms are outdated. A/C was extremely noisy.
-
everything was great till check out the lady at the front desk was rude and hung up on me when i asked if we coukd still use the pool
-
The only problem is that the toilets are too short and they need to have a grab bar next to them so it can be helpful getting up. Especially for people with a disability
-
I love the nugget super clean and friendly place to stay at love that there’s restaurants in the hotel so don’t have to go anywhere else to enjoy a meal very loving staff at Rosie’s Cafe.
-
Great stay. Friendly staff.
-
It was good
Frequently asked questions about Nugget Casino Resort
Does Nugget Casino Resort have free Wi-Fi?
Does Nugget Casino Resort offer parking?
Does Nugget Casino Resort have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Nugget Casino Resort have a fitness center?
Where is Nugget Casino Resort located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Reno Airport 2.1 mi
- Reno–Tahoe International Airport 2.4 mi
- University of Nevada, Reno 3.3 mi
- Reno Sparks Convention Center 3.7 mi