Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile

Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile
Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile – Saraland, AL
Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile – Saraland, AL
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile

The Comfort Suites hotel is located in Saraland and is home to several parks and recreational facilities, offering baseball fields, walking paths, picnic tables, pools and basketball courts. Golfers will enjoy being near several golf courses. Our hotel is a 15-minute drive from the Mobile Alabama Cruise Terminal. Guests of this hotel will enjoy amenities and features like: Free wireless high-speed Internet access Free local calls Exercise room Seasonal outdoor pool The hotel breakfast features eggs, meat, yogurt and fresh fruit, cereal and more, including your choice of hot waffle flavors! If you're leaving early, a Your Suite Success Grab & Go bag is available for the two hours prior to breakfast. Business travelers will appreciate conveniences like a public computer with Internet access, a free newspaper and access to copy and fax services. The on-site meeting room accommodates up to 57 people for most events and business functions. All guest rooms come equipped with refrigerators, microwaves, coffee makers, curved shower rods, desks, flat-screen televisions, irons, ironing boards, hair dryers, voice mail and cable television. Keep your electronic devices charged with the recharge device including AC and USB outlets provided in all guest rooms. Laundry facilities are located on the premises for your added convenience.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 509 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Breakfast was good, friendly staff, great location

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Went for Mardi Gras had an amazing time room was perfect and had a lot of room a living space kids enjoyed it & staff was friendly!!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The staff was nice. The hotel needs renovating. It did not feel clean. The breakfast was a little less than the typical continental hotel breakfast. Also, my family went to breakfast 30 minutes before the breakfast ended, and there were no more eggs, and they were not replenished.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The location and staff The shower was shower only. Couldn't run a bath. There was a 1 inch layer of dust on top of the shower. The room smelled stale. The mattress was very springy. The air was ok

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Hotel was nice and clean. Unfortunately a 4am wake-up call came both days even after we reported it happening the first morning we were there. Breakfast was a bit sub-par. Hot food tasted a bit funny.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Enjoyed our stay. Convenient for a tournament at The Land! Breakfast is open at 5 am , which is perfect for early arrival for games! Great for a budget stay.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    My credit card was charged a different than what I was quoted on Hotel.com.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Loved everything!!!! Staff was super sweet! Especially Sherrie! Shout out to her. Everything was super clean and nice. The parking

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Ok The television channels, and the bathroom

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Convenient to restaurants n 65

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Clean hotel! Clean & Comfortable rooms!

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Very nice

Frequently asked questions about Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile

Does Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile offer parking?
Yes, Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile offers free parking on-site.
Does Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile have a fitness center?
Yes, Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile located, and how walkable is the area?
Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile is located at 1200 Shelton Beach Rd, Saraland, AL 36571. With a Walk Score of 34, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Comfort Suites Saraland - North Mobile
  • 1993 Big Bayou Canot train wreck 6.5 mi
  • RSA Battle House Tower 8.5 mi
  • University of South Alabama 8.7 mi
  • USS Alabama 9.9 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates