Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar
About Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar
Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar has an outdoor swimming pool, fitness center, a restaurant and bar in San Diego. The property is around 11 miles from University of San Diego, 12 miles from Torrey Pines State Reserve and 12 miles from San Diego State University. The hotel features a hot tub, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. At the hotel, rooms are equipped with a desk. Complete with a private bathroom equipped with a bath or shower and a hairdryer, the rooms at Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and some rooms contain a seating area. Guest rooms will provide guests with a fridge. Guests at the accommodation can enjoy an à la carte breakfast. Old Town San Diego State Historic Park is 13 miles from Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar, while San Diego Zoo is 13 miles from the property. San Diego International Airport is 13 miles away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
Excellent across the board. Friendly staff.
-
All-in-all, definitely a good place to stay.
-
Staff is super nice and clean property
-
Superb
-
Good hotel
-
Very good
-
Very good
-
This hotel was in a great location for my work event. The hotel was very clean and maintained. The staff were all very friendly and helpful. I would definitely recommend this hotel to anyone staying in the area.
-
Free parking, clean rooms, friendly staff.
-
Great location, friendly staff, well kept and clean. Comfortable rooms. Always our go to for this area.
-
I did not order breakfast but it looked great! Only one elevator was operational so with the one in service you had to be patient.
-
Superb
-
Everything Non working elevator
-
Superb
-
Superb
-
Very good
-
Staff is friendly, rooms are very nice and comfortable One of the elevators was being fixed so took a long time to get to our floor, remote didn’t work well, guide for the television was incorrect
-
Staff are very friendly people Continental breakfast is not included to the room I got.
-
Continental breakfast is not included to the room I got.
-
Exceptional
Frequently asked questions about Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar
Does Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar have free Wi-Fi?
Does Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar offer parking?
Does Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar have a fitness center?
Where is Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Miramar located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- University of California, San Diego 6.9 mi
- Salk Institute for Biological Studies 7.5 mi
- San Diego Stadium 7.6 mi
- San Diego State University 8.5 mi