Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Morgan's Wonderland / IH-35 N
About Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Morgan's Wonderland / IH-35 N
Located conveniently in the North San Antonio - SAT district of San Antonio, Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Interstate Hwy 35 North is located 11 miles from Frost Bank Center, 11 miles from San Antonio Spurs and 13 miles from The Alamo. This 2-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom. There's an outdoor pool and guests can use free WiFi and free private parking. All rooms in the hotel are equipped with a TV and free toiletries. An American breakfast is available at Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Interstate Hwy 35 North. Languages spoken at the 24-hour front desk include English and Spanish. Ripleys Believe It Or Not Museum is 13 miles from the accommodation, while Alamodome is 13 miles from the property. San Antonio International Airport is 6.2 miles away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Exceptional
-
price They don’t turn air on before you arrive. They charge extra fees after booking through 3rd party once you arrive. NOT TALKING ABOUT DEPOSIT. Had to pay extend stay by a day they charge early check in fee even though I never left never asked them to clean room or anything.
-
Price They called me 5 times left 2 voicemails before I even showed up. Told them what time I would be there and they didnt turn on the ac. when i show up room was hotter than outside during Texas summer. they knock everyday at 11am knowing im working nights as I checked in at 6 am. I had to extend my stay by a day. Same room never left. Guy at front desk said u had to pay early check in fee otherwise I would have to leave at 11 and return at 2 for the “new reservation” basically he saw that I needed sleep during day and extorted me for more money. I stayed in the same room whole time treated it with respect as I would my own home. Staff is terrible. Saw two bugs fridge had mold tv only had what seemed to be local channels. CALL BEFORE YOUR STAY IF YOU WANT AN AIR CONDITIONED ROOM WHEN YOU SHOW UP!
-
Comfortable and good price.
-
Cheap Entire street was under construction which made coming and going almost impossible. The room AC was off all day which took hours to cool down. Smoke alarm went into low battery mode beeping at 4:30 AM.
-
Night staff was great, my deposit was not returned , rooms were left clean and kept . Checked out before hand via link they sent .
-
There is a deposit that i did not know about they should said something about it when i book it under Expedia
-
Passable
-
Bad
-
Tranquilo y personal hamable !
-
The man thats always worked the front desk is cool. Hes stern, but means well. The property is very nice, quiet, and very clean, and the rooms are big, very big, and slso nice and clean. And the bed was comfy! :)
-
Nice experience
-
I didn’t like Nothing locations felt not safe Property was right ext to the fwy and it was very busy roads close hard to get In The hotel I won’t stay here ever again, place was dirty
-
Very good
-
Very good
-
This was just your average run of the mill Hotel where things were pretty old and a nice place to stay if nothing else is available but it's not comparable to most of the other hotels in the area but it's quiet and clean rooms
-
N/A The breakfast could have been better.
-
Pleasant
-
The Art work displayed in office/Lobby is Amazing
-
Very good
Frequently asked questions about Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Morgan's Wonderland / IH-35 N
Does Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Morgan's Wonderland / IH-35 N have free Wi-Fi?
Does Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Morgan's Wonderland / IH-35 N offer parking?
Does Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Morgan's Wonderland / IH-35 N have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Morgan's Wonderland / IH-35 N have a fitness center?
Where is Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Morgan's Wonderland / IH-35 N located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Air Education and Training Command 5.3 mi
- San Antonio Airport 5.7 mi
- San Antonio International Airport 5.8 mi
- Frost Bank Center 8.7 mi