Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae

APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae
APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae – Osaka, JP
APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae – Osaka, JP
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities.The hotel offers reception amenities including express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, laundromat and laundry service provided by hotel ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible. The hotel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay.To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind. In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and in-room video streaming for their entertainment needs.Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, instant coffee and instant tea is conveniently available for your use.Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers. Start your day stress-free at APA Hotel Shin-Osaka ekimae as breakfast is made available for you on the premises. Throughout the day and night, guests can enjoy light refreshments with the hotel offering vending machines. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at APA Hotel Shin-Osaka ekimae.Unwind effortlessly each day by exploring the massage, conveniently situated within the hotel.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 1567 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Breakfast does not equal like in other APA's. The curry was not good as in the other APA

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything was great !

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Close to the train station Interior a bit dark makes it makes darker inside

  • Engine customer May 2026

    I like how the property is close to the train station, convenience store and some good foods in the corner. N/A

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Enjoyed the Japanese food. I have nothing negative to say about the hotel.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    It was so comfortable and clean, with everything you can possibly need, and even though their onsen is artificial, I had a chance to relax there before going to sleep. The bed was so comfy - I’ve had the best dreams :) The building inside was also very interesting and beautiful. 15 min before checking out, they are very active in reminding you on the TV screen that you either pay to prolong your stay, or it is time for your check-out, even if you turn off the TV the reminder goes on again. Seemed a bit annoying and intrusive.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    I liked that the price was affordable and reasonable for the stay. Nothing. Everything was good.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Very good breakfast! Accessibility to train! Very small room! No space to open you luggage! Had to request for portable air conditioner! Room got hot and stuffy!

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Incredibly clean. Very modern, comfortable. Tight spaces; small room, small bathroom.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The daiyokujo was great.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    So convenient to the Shin-Osaka Station: take the East Exit to get to the hotel with 3 minute walk from the exit. Consistently excellent service at check in, clean comfortable rooms at a great price, and a breakfast with many delicious traditional Japanese choices. The close location to the Shinkansen and subway connections made this a very efficient base for a short stay in Osaka. Our room windows faced a central courtyard with many other rooms, and windows were covered with opaque material, so no view. It’s better than an inside stateroom on a cruise ship since the window can be opened a crack to get some fresh air in. This isn’t a big negative for us, since we aren’t in the rooms for more than washing up and sleeping. :)

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Very comforting and extremely close to the station. We had a great time!

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    None

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    The lobby and spa. Room was very small.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Perfect!!! Location was great! Enjoyed the amenities!!

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Clean and near the train station.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Small room

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Location to train station Rooms could be a bit larger

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Less than 500m

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    it was close to shin osaka station.

Frequently asked questions about APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae

Does APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae.
Does APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Osaka, see business hotels in Osaka.
Does APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae have a fitness center?
APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae located, and how walkable is the area?
APA Hotel Shin Osaka Ekimae is located at 1-21-27 Higashinakajima, Higashiyodogawa-Ku, Osaka, JP 533-0033. With a Walk Score of 84, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates