Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Eden Roc Miami Beach

Eden Roc Miami Beach
Eden Roc Miami Beach – Miami Beach, FL
Eden Roc Miami Beach – Miami Beach, FL
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Eden Roc Miami Beach

Featuring beach access and free WiFi, Eden Roc Miami Beach offers SPA - ESENCIA WELLNESS - Inspired by the Beach Cosmopolitan Lifestyle. This beachfront resort includes 3 swimming pools, ocean-view cabanas, and 2 on-site restaurants. It is 6.2 mi from the Wynwood art and design district. Rooms at Eden Roc Miami Beach offer a 55-inch flat-screen Smart TV and bluetooth radio speaker in each media center. Select suites include balconies and panoramic views. An en suite safe and small refrigerator are provided. Schedule a private yacht charter at Eden Roc’s marina or enjoy jet skiing nearby. Indoor and outdoor event and meeting spaces are available by reservation. The 24-hour fitness center offers additional services including personal trainers and fitness classes. Guests can enjoy organic farm-to-table dining at Ocean Social restaurant. Nobu Restaurant serves Japanese-fusion cuisine among modern Japanese-inspired decor. The poolside restaurant is also available for quick dining in between swimming and sunbathing. Bass Museum of Art is 7 minutes’ drive while Lincoln Road Mall is 11 minutes’ drive from the hotel. Miami International Airport is 11 mi away.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 3308 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Property had no water for my entire stay. Staff seemed as you were bothering them with this issue. Staff is horrible.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything was perfect

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great and clean

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Ran out of water for 13 hours

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Beach experience is top notch and Cafe Inez is amazing!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I really loved this hotel it was super nice and you had access to most of everything on the resort i would give this place 5 stars the only reason i gave it 4 was because prior to booking it didn't list all of the extra fees and things that i would need to pay like how the hotel does not offer parking for the people staying there the only option is paying for valet which is 60 dollars a night or finding somewhere else to pay and park there was also a 600 dollars deposit placed on my card which a deposit is okay every hotel does it but i did not know it was 600 what so ever plus when i was checking out they gave me a receipt and told me okay here is your remaining balance and i was confused and saw that they were charging me 152$ for the resort fee for 3 days and i didnt use or touch anything there besides the pool it was a really nice stay besides that i just wish i knew all of this beforehand.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff very helpful and friendly

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    you will need to get to the pool area early to secure chairs.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Thank you for a pleasant stay

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Unfortunately, our experience with the hotel pool was very disappointing. The water looked dirty and had an unpleasant smell, which made it feel unsanitary and uninviting. A pool should be clean and well maintained for guests to enjoy safely.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Well be returning

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The room, the location They give me a fruit in bad shape and it has fongus

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Súper relajante no mucha bulla literal para despejar y estar en paz disfrutando a mi y mi esposo nos encantó

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    A mi me encantó la propiedad acá en Edén Roc. Las piscinas fueron emocionante y llenó de vida. La comida fue riquísima y la habitación fue increíble con una vista inolvidable. me quedaría acá de nuevo y voy a visitar a Miami de nuevo en plan para quedarme acá en este hotel.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great trip

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything was fantastic

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    El personal súper amable, perdí mi cartera y ellos la guardaron y me contactaron, muy limpio y moderno.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Pleasant

Frequently asked questions about Eden Roc Miami Beach

Does Eden Roc Miami Beach have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Eden Roc Miami Beach offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Eden Roc Miami Beach offer parking?
Yes, Eden Roc Miami Beach offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Eden Roc Miami Beach have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Eden Roc Miami Beach features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Eden Roc Miami Beach have a fitness center?
Yes, Eden Roc Miami Beach features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is Eden Roc Miami Beach located, and how walkable is the area?
Eden Roc Miami Beach is located at 4525 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140. With a Walk Score of 68, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Eden Roc Miami Beach
  • Miami Beach Convention Center 1.8 mi
  • Surfside condominium collapse 3.7 mi
  • Royal Caribbean International 4.6 mi
  • Kaseya Center 4.9 mi
  • Miami Metrorail 5.4 mi
  • Ultra Music Festival 6.1 mi
  • 2003 CONCACAF Gold Cup 6.4 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates