Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg – Lexington, KY
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg – Lexington, KY
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg

This hotel features an indoor pool, this La Quinta Inn & Suites Lexington South/Hamburg hotel is a 20 mintues' drive from The University of Kentucky and Rupp Arena. Each room is equipped with a 37-inch flat-screen cable TV and free WiFi. Guests will also find a microwave, fridge and coffee maker. A seating area and desk are also included. Guests can enjoy a continental breakfast served each morning. The hotel also offers free newspapers and a business center. Boone Station State Historic Park is a 4-minute drive from Lexington LaQuinta Inn. Lakeside Golf Course is 10 minutes away and the Mary Todd Lincoln House is 19 minutes away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 3108 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The price was clearly given, with the desk manager stating we would receive some back when the room was checked for damages, and I am usually very uncomfortable in the beds of most hotels but these were EXTREMELY comfortable, and the free breakfast was very appreciated.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Such a comfortable and quiet stay

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean room and plenty parking

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I love staying at this hotel every time we go up to Ohio. We always stay here on the way up and then on the way back from our vacation. Rates are always great. I love that You can have two dogs and Pets stay free. That is a big, huge, huge bonus. The beds are amazing friendly staff good breakfast clean rooms. I love the shampoo and conditioner that they use the only thing this time the room we stayed in the air conditioner was not working the greatest. We had to turn it all the way down to like 57 just to get the room cold because the high setting did not really pump much cold air out but other than that it’s my favorite hotel.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Room super clean, nice showers and loved the shampoo and conditioner. Plenty of space in room and bed was super comfy. Breakfast is always good. Friendly staff.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff (front desk) was very helpful at check-in, and in getting cable TV reconnected to satelite.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Was a good stay all in all. Would stay here again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Good breakfast and fair pet policy.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean and a super comfy bed. Would definitely stay again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great indoor pool.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    This place is always clean and comfortable. Reasonably priced, good parking, decent coffee and breakfast. Recommended.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything was clean, smelled good and had everything we could ask for. Price was also reasonable.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The motel was nice, and the kids particularly enjoyed spending the evening in the pool.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great hotel. Has everything you need. Was clean and great amenities.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean, new and well maintained.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very dog friendly. The room was very clean and spacious. Very comfy bed. The doors slammed loudly a lot as people came and went from their rooms, which made our room bit noisier than seemed necessary. But overall it was amazing and we would stay again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The hotel was so nice and clean. The room was large with a stove top and full size refrigerator. The pool was nice! Breakfast was perfect. Would absolutely stay here again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was wonderful, staff were helpful, rooms were clean.

Frequently asked questions about La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg

Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg offer parking?
Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg offers free parking on-site.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg have a fitness center?
Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg located, and how walkable is the area?
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg is located at 100 Canebrake Drive, Lexington, KY 40509. With a Walk Score of 9, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lexington South / Hamburg
  • Bluegrass region 6.9 mi
  • University of Kentucky 8.1 mi
  • Transylvania University 8.7 mi
  • Lexington Convention Center 8.9 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates