Comfort Inn Lexington I-75
About Comfort Inn Lexington I-75
Located in Lexington, 7.2 miles from Ashland The Henry Clay Estate, Comfort Inn Lexington I-75 provides accommodations with a fitness center, free private parking and a shared lounge. With free WiFi, this 4-star inn offers room service and a 24-hour front desk. Hunt-Morgan House is 8.9 miles away and Lexington Convention Center is 8.9 miles from the inn. At the inn, every room comes with air conditioning and a TV. Guests at Comfort Inn Lexington I-75 can enjoy a continental or an American breakfast. A business center and vending machines with snacks and drinks are available on site at the accommodation. The Arboretum is 8.7 miles from Comfort Inn Lexington I-75, while Rupp Arena is 8.9 miles away. Blue Grass Airport is 16 miles from the property.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Not very friendly!
-
The staff was very friendly. However, there were stains on the sheets, what looked to be stab marks made by a knife in the walls, amd the bathtub was a discerning color. We actually didn't stay, we checked out as soon as we checked in. Highly disappointing.
-
Safe, clean, and great staff
-
Rien de tout, le lendemain matin ,j'ai quitté l'hôtel le 10 juin , je vous écris pour le remboursement. Merci
-
Room smelled like mildew, the lock on the door was broken making it difficult to close the door, the TV didn't work it was stuck on one sports channel. We stayed an extra night only so our daughter could swim and they closed the pool for maintenance didnt bother to tell us before we paid. Horrible experience, the only good thing I can say is the beds were comfortable and the pool was nice when it was open.
-
If you don’t have to stay here, don’t. The rooms are nasty, it smells like cigarette smoke very strongly even though it’s nonsmoking. Very disappointing
-
Hotel had a slight smell; otherwise, it was fine for one night! My kids loved the breakfast! Staff was excellent in helping with a mistake I made on my end!
-
We typically stay at nicer hotels but, were only going to be there to sleep for the night so 8 hours. It was fine for that, but conditions in the room were not great. The shower faucet was broken, which made it difficult to get hot water. There was plaster and tile chipping off the walls in the bathroom and TP holder broken. Good for 8 hours but would not want to stay beyond that.
-
Horrible view of abandoned parking lot out of our window Substandard breakfast meal
-
Staff that greeted us was great. The room was stuffy at first, but eventually the ac unit cooled off the air and helped lessen the humidity. The shower was very tricky to operate.
-
Beds were comfortable Internet is horrible, landscaping around back is nonexistent and who stops breakfast at 9:00?
-
The tub/shower needed quite a bit of work.
-
poorly lit at night.
-
Parking seems a little bit unsafe.
-
This was my second time staying.First stay was great and the staff was very helpful but the second time I went,I was charged a $100 deposit fee that I wasn’t charged for the first time I stayed that has now been 2 weeks that I have not gotten back.
-
Quiet hotel clean friendly staff would highly recommend staying if you needed a place to stay. Depending on traffic it's about 15 minutes from University of Kentucky hospital and about 10 minutes from Central Baptist Hamburg campus.
-
Beds was very uncomfortable. Hall by the door smelled like smoke.
-
Nice that they had complimentary breakfast but our room was never cleaned & we had to ask for clean towels. We stayed 6 nights.
-
2 queen bed and sofa room, couldn’t sit or allow my child to sleep on it bc it was crawling with ants. Carpet was covered in stains
-
Room had a musty smell and hair in shower and sink.
Frequently asked questions about Comfort Inn Lexington I-75
Does Comfort Inn Lexington I-75 have free Wi-Fi?
Does Comfort Inn Lexington I-75 offer parking?
Does Comfort Inn Lexington I-75 have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Comfort Inn Lexington I-75 have a fitness center?
Where is Comfort Inn Lexington I-75 located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Bluegrass region 6.7 mi
- University of Kentucky 8.0 mi
- Transylvania University 8.5 mi
- Lexington Convention Center 8.8 mi