Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel

Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel
Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel – Las Vegas, NV
Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel – Las Vegas, NV
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel

Jet Luxury at The Vdara features spa facilities and free private parking, and is within a 14-minute walk of Eiffel Tower at Paris Hotel and 0.9 miles of CityCenter Las Vegas. Among the facilities of this property are a restaurant, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator, along with free Wifi throughout the property. The condo hotel offers a pool with a view with a pool bar, as well as a hot tub and full-day security. At the condo hotel, each unit comes with air conditioning, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a safety deposit box, and a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, bathrobes, and a hair dryer. Some rooms come with a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, an oven, and a fridge. At the condo hotel, the units include bed linen and towels. There is a snack bar, and a mini-market is also available. Sightseeing tours are available around the property. Guests at the condo hotel can enjoy hiking nearby, or make the most of the sun terrace. Popular points of interest near Jet Luxury at The Vdara include Crystals Shopping Center, Bellagio Conservatory and Botanical Gardens, and The Sphere Vegas. Harry Reid International Airport is 0.6 miles away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 1005 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    THE HIGH COAST FOR THE MIN BAR IN THE ROOM $10 DOLLAR FOR A CAN COLA THAT IS VERY HIGH FOR SOMEONE WHO COME TO ENJOY A STAY AT YOUR PLACE

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I booked the room via expedia for 5 nights. Once I got in the room I noticed that the room was dusty and smelly as if it had not been used for a long period. I requested another room but my request was denied. Instead I was offered to have housekeeping come and clean up. Housekeeping did not show up on day one. I followed up with Expedia that redirected me to the hotel staff. Again, the hotel staff apologized and promised to send in housekeeping again. This did not happen. Frustrated, I reached out to the hotel staff around 9 pm on day 2, and I was told that my room won't be serviced for the entirety of my stay unless I pay an additional fees for housekeeping. At that point, I decided to leave the hotel and asked for a refund for the remaining days(3). This was also denied. I left the hotel anyway as I was wasting the vacation time I had planned with my wife. I moved to a far better hotel (the Venitian ) for the remainder of my stay in Vegas. Please stay away or at least consider better option before booking a room in this hotel. The hallways are outdated and the elevator area is dirty. It was a terrible experience, except for the service of Harmoni, an agent at the front desk who was welcoming.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff was amazingly helpful especially accommodating for my two kids.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Beautiful and classy place the employees are knowledgeable and very friendly the room was wonderful, clean and beautifully decorated

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It’s great! Comes with free valet!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Beautiful property

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Was very clean and met my expectations z

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The room was ok it was hair everywhere. And very dusty so I had to wipe the room down .but overall the room was very nice

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was an amazing location. It’s great to go back to your room and not smell cigarettes and find your way through a casino. It’s so close to the bellagio. You can walk to the major hotels in ac. The suites are big and spacious. Overall a great place for a quick Vegas trip that’s more affordable but still gives you more of a luxury experience.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We stayed in a Studio Parlor suite and really enjoyed the layout. The room included a pullout bed in the sitting area, a kitchenette, and a very nice bathroom setup with a separate tub and shower. The bed area and sitting area were separated by a wall with TVs mounted on both sides (pretty chic). The motorized shades and blackout curtains operated with the push of a button, which was a nice touch, although the shades themselves showed a little wear, as well as the couch. Cleanliness overall was about an 8.5/10. The biggest highlight for us was the location and connectivity. Being able to get to Bellagio and Cosmopolitan indoors without stepping outside was a huge plus, especially in 108° Las Vegas heat. Aria, Caesars Palace, and Planet Hollywood were also just short, manageable walks away. As an added bonus, the roulette table treated me VERY well — turned $60 into $400 in under 20 minutes. Would definitely stay again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything about our stay was perfect. A nice little getaway for my family. Would definitely recommend and be coming back.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was a great place to stay that was quieter, more spacious, and overall a fantastic experience for tired parents looking for a restful vacation! We used the pool and the daybed was a great purchase. Also, a quick walk to casinos and nightlife when we wanted it. I would definitely recommend!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Love it

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The staff kept reiterating that it’s not part of the Vdara, It’s a private rental unit so that’s a little bit difficult every time with any interaction they notice you’re not part of the hotel they seem to mention it. The valet included was really good. Wouldn’t say I wouldn’t stay again as long as the price is right. They left a half consumed Starbucks in the fridge, which tells me they’re not really thorough with the cleaning, checkout is at 11am, once again they mention zero accommodations are able to be made because it’s not part of the hotel, which is fine but then they come ring the doorbell at 9:30am?

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The bar was stocked. The kitchen did not have anything to cook with, not utensil, no plates, no cofee mugs, no paper towels.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    That the hotel room did not have 2 full bathrooms in the room.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Nice and big, comfortable room for us - 4 adults, close to everything. Love that it has washer and dryer in the room. Love that the valet is included too! Worth it!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The rooms were great for a family stay, although the pullout sofa was not very comfortable. The location is excellent, but valet parking took way too long — we waited about 45 minutes for our car. The convenience market was overpriced; a bottle of water cost $11. However, the ladies at the front desk were very kind and gave us complimentary bottles of water. The food by the pool was great! Overall, I would stay there again if I found a good deal on the daily rates.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Our first impression at the front desk was actually great. But once we entered the room, I immediately noticed the carpet looked like it hadn’t been vacuumed, and overall the room felt pretty outdated. One of the pillows had a stain on it as well. I understand they don’t provide regular housekeeping, which was fine since we were only staying for 3 days. The bigger issue was the shower — it leaked a massive amount of water every time we used it, so we ended up using towels to constantly clean the floor. We kept having to ask the housekeeper in the hallway for extra towels because calling for them was basically useless; nobody ever brought them up. Those issues were still manageable, but what really crossed the line for me was waking up with a bite after sleeping there. I can’t say for sure if it was a bed bug bite, but it definitely appeared after staying in the room. After bringing it to their attention, all I was told was, “I’ll let Vdara management know.” So unfortunately, I won’t be staying here again. Vdara is beautiful on the outside, but the room itself did not match the experience I expected. Even Paris and Planet Hollywood gave me a better room experience.

Frequently asked questions about Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel

Does Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel offer parking?
Yes, Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel have a fitness center?
Yes, Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel is located at 2600A West Harmon Ave, Las Vegas, NV NV 89109. With a Walk Score of 41, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Jet Luxury at the Vdara Condo Hotel
  • Bellagio Hotel & Casino 0.2 mi
  • Caesars Palace 0.5 mi
  • Caesars Palace Grand Prix 0.5 mi
  • Caesars Palace Las Vegas 0.5 mi
  • MGM Grand Las Vegas 0.7 mi
  • Las Vegas Strip 0.8 mi
  • Venetian Las Vegas 0.9 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates