Best Western Fredericksburg
About Best Western Fredericksburg
Located off of Interstate 95, Best Western Fredericksburg is 1.7 mi from Spotsylvania Town Center while the University of Mary Washington is 1 mi from the property. Free WiFi is provided. Each room at the Best Western Fredericksburg includes a flat-screen cable TV, microwave and refrigerator. Free toiletries and a hairdryer can also be found in the private bathroom. A continental breakfast is served daily at the Best Western Fredericksburg. Guests can enjoy swimming in the outdoor pool. There is 24-hour reception at the front desk. Ferry Farm is 3.2 mi away while Pratt Park and Chatham Manor are 5 mi from the property.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Breakfast and the staff
-
Good night sleep for the price. Clean & comfy. Excellent breakfast.
-
Just an excellent all around breakfast epecially for a place at this price point. A nice outdoor pool. Really excellent value for the $$
-
Exactly as expected. Very clean and convenient to the battlefield. Staff was very pleasant.
-
Room was clean, breakfast was good and staff were nice.
-
Nice staff, very welcoming. The location was good as well. The breakfast is ok. Nice touch with 24 hrs coffee and fresh fruit
-
Older motel. Still acceptable needs refurbishing.
-
Room was very clean and comfortable. Breakfast was great. This hotel has the best landscaping. Beautiful flowers everywhere. Well maintained.
-
It was a pet room and smelled like animal
-
El desayuno y la atención excelente
-
Very convenient for travelers with Pets. They had a few areas for the dogs.
-
Great location and staff. Good breakfast
-
Clean room staff and the breakfast was awesome
-
The only negative was that the walls were so thin that we could hear our neighbor over the TV and they were up til 1 am .
-
No carpets preferred. Variety of pillow softness to choose from. Coffee at 3am!
-
Nice person front desk. Clean
-
Superb
-
The rooms were very clean but are definitely old. Some of the beds are more comfortable than others, and the pillows in our room were all pretty awful. That said, we were pleasantly surprised staying in this motel. The breakfast was good, and the pool was a hit with kids. The staff were generally friendly, and the location was pretty good given how close to 95 it is.
-
Good place to stay
-
Good location and friendly, professional staff. Decent breakfast. Could use some upgrades. Only 2 accessible rooms. Very small bathrooms.
Frequently asked questions about Best Western Fredericksburg
Does Best Western Fredericksburg have free Wi-Fi?
Does Best Western Fredericksburg offer parking?
Does Best Western Fredericksburg have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Best Western Fredericksburg have a fitness center?
Where is Best Western Fredericksburg located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Battle of Fredericksburg 1.5 mi
- Battle of Spotsylvania Court House 7.4 mi
- Battle of Chancellorsville 8.3 mi