Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth South/Burleson
About Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth South/Burleson
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth South/Burleson is located in Burleson, 13 miles from Fort Worth Convention Center and 16 miles from Dickies Arena. This 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. AT&T Stadium is 25 miles away and Globe Life Park in Arlington is 26 miles from the hotel. Continental and American breakfast options are available at the hotel. Six Flags Over Texas is 29 miles from Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth South/Burleson, while Kimbell Art Museum is 15 miles from the property.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Was not impressed with the breakfast and the room.
-
So I would have given 4 stars, but my wife and I did not sleep a wink due to the rowdy neighbors next door that had kids slamming doors, running the halls and laughing and screaming at 2am. I ended up having to call the front desk to get them to shut up. Had it not been for all that I would have given 4 stars
-
Exceptional
-
Great location right off the highway and walkable to several restaurants!
-
The breakfast N/A
-
Food great. Room clean. Friendly staff
-
Very good
-
Room was clean and staff was helpful
-
Bathroom door jammed pretty bad. Told front desk but no action. Thankfully we are strong so could handle it - no worries. Otherwise, everything was awesome!!!
-
Passable
-
Very clean
-
It was fine for a small town hotel. The breakfast was okay. You could hear the highway, and there were about 10-15 tree trimming trucks staying in hotel across the street … they started moving very early in the morning, and you heard every “beep, beep, beep” from our room for an extended time - obviously at no fault of the hotel, but a consideration of noise you hear in the room.
-
Staff incredibly friendly and helpful, made my stay
-
Everything was good and clean
-
Disappointing
-
Room and bathroom were clean , breakfast good , staff friendly . All areas clean, I do recommend this Hotel
-
Clean. Breakfast was great. And so many restaurants around.
-
Yes
-
Very clean room.
-
Very Good. dirty cups in room upon arrival
Frequently asked questions about Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth South/Burleson
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth South/Burleson have free Wi-Fi?
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth South/Burleson offer parking?
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth South/Burleson have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth South/Burleson have a fitness center?
Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Fort Worth South/Burleson located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Alcon 7.2 mi