Residence Inn Austin Lake Travis/River Place
About Residence Inn Austin Lake Travis/River Place
Located in Four Points, 13 miles from University of Texas at Austin, Residence Inn by Marriott Austin Lake Austin/River Place has accommodations with free bikes, free private parking, a fitness center and a garden. Located around 13 miles from Texas Memorial Stadium, the hotel with free WiFi is also 14 miles away from Moody Center. The hotel provides an indoor pool, hot tub, evening entertainment and a 24-hour front desk. The hotel offers a continental or American breakfast. Residence Inn by Marriott Austin Lake Austin/River Place has a grill. There's an in-house snack bar and guests can also use the business area. Frank Erwin Center – University of Texas is 14 miles from the accommodation, while Capitol Building is 14 miles from the property. Austin-Bergstrom International Airport is 22 miles away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
Exceptional
-
Convenient for my trip. Staff was pleasant but not really talking to guests.
-
Description said two beds. It was actually a nice king bed and a terrible cheap small sofa bed.
-
Nice front desk. Good location if you are needng access to west Austin or lake Travis area. Description said two beds. It was actually a nice king bed and a terrible cheap small sofa bed.
-
We were checked in quickly and politely. Our first room was clean and tidy, however the. Air conditioner unit was loud and the front desk was able to change our room and we slept like a baby. We will definitely be back. Great customer service. Good breakfast selection.
-
Exceptional
-
Good
-
Exceptional
-
Two bedrooms with their own bathrooms, central kitchen.
-
Everything is great
-
Exceptional
-
Eggs were cold
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
Good place
-
Exceptional
-
Seamless check in process. Associate friendly and inviting. Room very nice, clean, and spacious! Will definitely stay here again!
-
Love the staff, especially Damarris. Very friendly and professional to me and my father. Didn't like the fact that within 1hour of being there it was discovered that kitchen light wasn't working and the garbage disposal wasnt working. Could tell that room wasn't deep cleaned after last guest. Stove had some smear stains on it from grease or dirty wash cloth. Very disappointing for the amount of money I paid.
-
Exceptional
Frequently asked questions about Residence Inn Austin Lake Travis/River Place
Does Residence Inn Austin Lake Travis/River Place have free Wi-Fi?
Does Residence Inn Austin Lake Travis/River Place offer parking?
Does Residence Inn Austin Lake Travis/River Place have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Residence Inn Austin Lake Travis/River Place have a fitness center?
Where is Residence Inn Austin Lake Travis/River Place located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- ATX Open 7.1 mi
- Q2 Stadium 7.7 mi
- Fantastic Fest 9.4 mi
- University of Texas at Austin 9.9 mi