Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Fe
About Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Fe
Residence Inn Santa Fe is located in Santa Fe, 18 miles from Cities of Gold Casino and 2.9 miles from The Plaza. With free WiFi, this 3-star hotel has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and a fitness center. The hotel has a hot tub and a 24-hour front desk. Selected rooms also feature a kitchen with a fridge, a dishwasher and an oven. Guests at the hotel can enjoy a buffet or an American breakfast. The New Mexico State Capitol is 1.9 miles from Residence Inn Santa Fe, while Museum of International Folk Art is 2 miles from the property. Santa Fe Municipal Airport is 8.1 miles away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
The rooms are beautiful and very clean. Staff is so friendly and helpful.
-
The property is a bit dated, but in the process of being update. The beds are very comfortable though, and the breakfast is wonderful!
-
We found our stay very relaxing & quiet. The facilities were beautiful, clean, and offered an excellent selection of breakfast choices! Staff were courteous and helpful.
-
Very nice comfortable, roomy facility and close to downtown Santa Fe. Everything worked well. The breakfast was excellent. We didn't use the pool of hot tub but both were well attended and seemed to work well. The check in was flawless and the receptionist most helpful answering questions.
-
Very good
-
It was nice. The breakfast was very nice.
-
The room was comfortable and spacious enough for four people.
-
Staff was friendly and willing to help
-
Good
-
Very good
-
I have stayed here many times. I enjoy the Residence Inn
-
Exceptional
-
Superb
-
Area clean, easy to find and the small apartment was actually spacious and comfortable too. Breakfast was included and it was pretty darn good. All the staff were friendly and the Gentleman that checked us in was very nice and helpful! Nothing, everything was great
-
Adequate.
-
I loved how are room was on a corner and the set up. It seemed so private. The breakfast exceeded our expectations. The front desk lady was absolutely lovely.
-
Staff were friendly and helpful! Room was clean and comfortable!
-
Very convenient and friendly staff. A tiny bit of snow overnight caused a snowplow to start work at 5 in the morning keeping everyone in room awake. Went on for an hour outside room 715. Don’t know why it went on so long with just a tiny amount of snow.
-
Great customer service rooms were beautiful and clean. Breakfast was wonderful.
-
I can't comment on the Residence Inn as our room was given to someone else and we were moved to a different inferior hotel that was loud and not pleasant. I will not use this hotel or Booking.com again.
Frequently asked questions about Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Fe
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Fe have free Wi-Fi?
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Fe offer parking?
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Fe have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Fe have a fitness center?
Where is Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Fe located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Santa Fe de Nuevo México 0.9 mi
- New Mexico State Capitol 1.5 mi
- Santa Fe Institute 3.5 mi
- Santa Fe Regional Airport 8.4 mi