Members-only rates
4.8 / 5 Excellent

Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona

Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona
Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona – Orlando, FL
Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona – Orlando, FL
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona

Courtyard by Marriott Orlando Lake Nona features free bikes, outdoor swimming pool, a fitness center and restaurant in Orlando. The property is located 14 miles from Florida Mall, 15 miles from SeaWorld Orlando and 15 miles from SeaWorld's Discovery Cove. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and Gatorland is 10 miles away. Orange County Convention Center is 17 miles from the hotel, while Church Street Station is 17 miles away. Orlando International Airport is 1.2 miles from the property.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.8 / 5
Excellent 645 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Mya and the staff were extra friendly and helpful. Mya is a rock star

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The rooms were spacious, clean and very comfortable.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Property was completely remodeled. Staff are very courteous, helpful and friendly. The facilities are excellent and well maintained. Room service is very good and breakfast is great. I highly recommend this location in Lake Nona. It’s centrally located next to good free garages parking and lots of very good restaurants and walking trails.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Excellent stay. Great bed. Clean bathroom.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Close to a myriad of amenities, great curb appeal, professional staff and great location.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The staff was very courteous and helpful. The room was very clean. Breakfast was very good. The location it’s amazing, so many things to do within walking distance. We had a great time!!!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Microwave and safe deposit was missing

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Perfect for a weekend, free parkinf, bfast included.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    This is a great place to stay. Very clean, cute area, great restaurants close by.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Location, clean,updated decor. NA

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Clean room and nice staff.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    breakfast were not good.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Front desk personnel were great. Not many amenities. Three switches in the room didn’t work. There’s a seriously foul odor just outside the hotel that seemed to linger. Smelled like a sewer odor. Otherwise stay was great.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona

Does Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona offer parking?
Yes, Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona offers free parking on-site.
Does Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona have a fitness center?
Yes, Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona located, and how walkable is the area?
Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona is located at 6955 Lake Nona Boulevard, Orlando, FL 32827. With a Walk Score of 18, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Courtyard Orlando Lake Nona
  • Orlando International Airport 4.1 mi
  • Orlando International Airport 4.4 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates