Maison Felix
About Maison Felix
Maison Felix has an outdoor swimming pool, fitness center, a garden and terrace in Miami Beach. This 5-star hotel offers a concierge service, a tour desk and free WiFi. The property is non-smoking throughout and is located a 4-minute walk from Miami Beach. Guests at the hotel can enjoy a buffet or a continental breakfast. Holocaust Memorial is 4.9 miles from Maison Felix, while Miami Beach Convention Center is 5 miles from the property. Miami-Opa Locka Executive Airport is 11 miles away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Fitness center
- Café / coffee shop
- Concierge
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Pool
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
Reviews
-
Gorgeous property. Stayed for 5 nights and absolutely no complaints
-
Jorge was especially attentive to our needs. I would definitely stay there again.
-
Wow! What an amazing oasis in North Beach Miami. The staff went above and beyond. The grounds were immaculate and the room we had - the Grand Suite- was absolutely fabulous. This is a small boutique hotel which was perfect for us - not a thing I could fault. Thank you to all the staff
-
Excellent!!!
-
I had a great experience at this hotel. The staff was very helpful and welcoming in the rooms were clean and well maintained with a really beautiful nature view with the pool in the middle
-
The stay was amazing. The staff were so friendly and helpful, especially Jorge. Was pleasantly surprised that they offered breakfast, which was was always delicious. Small but nice gym on site. Great beach access. Pool was immaculate and tasteful. Overall, felt like stepping into a hidden paradise. Would definitely stay here again.
-
Great property, attentive staff. Kind of feels like staying at your rich uncle's house. Well located if you want to stay out of the South Beach insanity but still want to be close to the beach and a short walk to some food and stuff.
-
It was a really cute little place. I think the only downside is there should be a restaurant but I understand that’s not what it comes with.
-
The hotel was great. The staff were extremely attentive and kind. The hotel is a little oasis and the pool was fantastic. They are installing a gym and a few other amenities which will make the experience even better. The hotel is about a 5 minute walk from the beach and there are a bunch of shops and restaurants near by.
-
Stayed for 3 nights. Very friendly and helpful staff. They are prompt on their communication via WhatsApp. The grounds are very nice and serene. Rooms are very clean and nice. Hotel seemed to have been renovated recently and has been well kept. Added bonus is that the beach is close by and the hotel has an arrangement with the company at the beach which provides 2 lawn chairs and an umbrella per day. I would definitely stay here again!
-
Great
-
I would book again if staying in the area. Only slight downside. Amenities such as Tea/Coffee not included in the room price so take a small pot of coffee rather than pay their prices.
-
We loved our stay here! Everything is incredibly clean and aesthetically pleasing. Staff was super friendly and accommodating! I would recommend renting a car if you’d like to get into some of the other parts of the city. The only thing that could have made this hotel better was the ability to order food by the pool! It’s truly a gem though and there are plenty of food options within walking distance.
-
Clean / cute and design No bar / no f and b service / very loud (right off the road)
-
Amazing experience! Such a relaxing place
-
What makes this place even more special is the sense of peace and privacy—it feels like a hidden paradise for anyone looking to unwind and escape the noise of everyday life. The ambiance is calm, sophisticated, and effortlessly inviting. The staff are equally impressive: friendly, attentive, and always ready to help, making the entire experience seamless and enjoyable. From the moment you arrive, you feel genuinely welcomed and well taken care of. I would absolutely recommend this hotel to anyone seeking comfort, style, and tranquility all in one place.
-
Clean room, clean surroundings, good pool, good access to beach.
-
Everything was perfect. Once they get a small restaurant (even with a pool menu), it will be even better! Highly recommend.
-
Yes
-
Very Clean and great staff!
Frequently asked questions about Maison Felix
Does Maison Felix have free Wi-Fi?
Does Maison Felix offer parking?
Does Maison Felix have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Maison Felix have a fitness center?
Where is Maison Felix located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Surfside condominium collapse 0.9 mi
- Miami Beach Convention Center 4.5 mi
- Kaseya Center 6.8 mi
- Royal Caribbean International 6.8 mi
- Miami Metrorail 7.4 mi
- 2003 CONCACAF Gold Cup 7.9 mi
- 2000 CONCACAF Gold Cup 8.2 mi