Members-only rates
3.5 / 5 Great

SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA

SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA
SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA – Los Angeles, CA
SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA – Los Angeles, CA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA

Directly across from the CBS Studios, this Los Angeles motel offers easy access to numerous popular attractions and provides comfortable accommodations in a central and convenient location. The SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA is located only a short walk from the Grove Shopping Mall and the local Farmer's Market. Guests at the motel can also easily find Beverly Hills, central Hollywood and much more. Guests staying at the SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA can enjoy a free daily continental breakfast along with free wireless internet access. The motel also features free on-site parking.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

3.5 / 5
Great 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    This is a very nice and clean hotel. The people who work here are very helpful as well.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Needs a serious upgrade

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Property needs some TLC. Especially front office. But for the price the amenities were good, room was clean, front dest was very helpful, and nice places to eat and drink within a block.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Room was as clean as anyone could get it to be but it was definitely old and run down. The room smells like a public washroom. We were able to pin point that it came from the air conditioner in the room. Great location and price point. You have to compromise if you want it cheap.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Small room, outdated

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The location is amazing! Near by the groove, erewhow, pharmacies, whole foods, traders joe. All of it are in a simple walk distance. It could be more modern, in furniture most.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The property was in a great location at a great price! Has free parking which was nice, and is in a beautiful neighbourhood.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Great budget friendly motel! Amazing location, clean rooms, friendly stuff

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Nicely decorated, clean room w light

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The location was awesome

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Besides the hotel being in a great area, close to The Grove, Erewhon and its ultra fancy groceries, the out of this world Tesla Diner and other things, the hotel was some odor of damp. We asked to switch rooms because as soon you turn the air conditioner on, the smells becomes stronger… but had the same problem on the new room. The continental breakfast was good and we really enjoyed. You should try the strawberry pancake. It was surprisingly good! The parking garage was a huge point of savings and safety. This hotel is a little diamond in the rough. If it’s parent company drops some money in it, this would be outstanding.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Clean room. Friendly staff nice area

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Did not eat breakfast, room clean, a/c working

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Facility dated. Coffee weak. Hard boiled eggs-store bought. Fruit old. Staff sleeping at front desk. Bathroom door water damaged on bottom. Not repaired or replaced. Sink had a giant crack in it. Looks like it happened long ago. A/C had like one temperature

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Good value for money, close to a lot of different shops. Great and affordable place

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Staff is friendly and helpful. location is convenient for doing tours around Hollywood and Beverly Hills. The hotel itself is so so. The bigger rooms (2-bed ones) are facing the noisy traffic. Smaller one-bed room facing the inner garden is better. The amenities are old. Fan in the bathroom and the fridge are loud. Smell in the bathroom won’t go away. Breakfast is very basic.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    We chose not to eat the breakfast only because we had to leave. The room stayed cool, bed we actually pretty comfortable. Cleean room and felt safe. The parking was tricky

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    This property is one of the best deals for mid-city and never disappoints. It is no frills, but it is very comfortable, clean, and the staff are wonderful. It is my go to spot when I travel to LA!

Frequently asked questions about SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA

Does SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA offer parking?
Yes, SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA offers free parking on-site.
Does SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA have a fitness center?
Yes, SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA features an on-site fitness center for guests.
Where is SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA located, and how walkable is the area?
SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA is located at 7721 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036. With a Walk Score of 89, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near SureStay Hotel by Best Western Beverly Hills West LA
  • Hollywood Walk of Fame 1.9 mi
  • Dolby Theatre 2.1 mi
  • 20th Century Studios 3.4 mi
  • Back to the Future 4.5 mi
  • University of California, Los Angeles 4.9 mi
  • University of Southern California 5.6 mi
  • Los Angeles Convention Center 5.6 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates