Members-only rates
5.0 / 5 Excellent

White Horse Motel

White Horse Motel
White Horse Motel – Lake Worth, FL
White Horse Motel – Lake Worth, FL
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About White Horse Motel

Business Amenities<br /><br /> The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.<br /><br />Rooms<br /><br /> Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms featuring microwaves and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided on request.<br /><br />Attractions<br /><br /> Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. <br /> <p>John Prince Park - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi <br /> Lake Worth Playhouse - 2.3 km / 1.5 mi <br /> Lake Worth Municipal Park - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi <br /> Lantana Shopping Center - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi <br /> Merrian Road Beach - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi <br /> Lantana Public Beach - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi <br /> Lake Worth Casino Building and Beach Complex - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi <br /> Lake Worth Beach - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi <br /> Ocean Boulevard - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi <br /> Sunset Ridge Park - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi <br /> Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi <br /> Market Place Shopping Center - 5.4 km / 3.3 mi <br /> Phipps Ocean Park - 6 km / 3.7 mi <br /> Englewood Manor Shopping Center - 6.3 km / 3.9 mi <br /> Mangrove Nature Park - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi <br /> </p><p>The nearest airports are:<br />Palm Beach Intl. Airport (PBI) - 14.9 km / 9.3 mi<br /> Boca Raton, FL (BCT) - 27.3 km / 17 mi<br /> Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood Intl. Airport (FLL) - 68.8 km / 42.7 mi<br /> </p><p></p><br /><br />Location<br /><br /> Located in Lake Worth (Lake Worth Beach), White Horse Motel is within a 10-minute drive of Ocean Boulevard and Lake Worth Beach. This motel is 9.9 mi (15.9 km) from Clematis Street and 14.5 mi (23.4 km) from Rapids Water Park.<br /><br />Headline<br /><br /> In Lake Worth (Lake Worth Beach)

Amenities

  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Pool
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

5.0 / 5
Excellent 2 reviews
  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    It was very clean

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Very quiet. Easy access to the room. Very clean. Very impressed with this motel.

Frequently asked questions about White Horse Motel

Does White Horse Motel have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does White Horse Motel offer parking?
Yes, White Horse Motel offers free parking on-site.
Does White Horse Motel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
White Horse Motel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Lake Worth, see business hotels in Lake Worth.
Does White Horse Motel have a fitness center?
White Horse Motel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is White Horse Motel located, and how walkable is the area?
White Horse Motel is located at 1426 S Federal Hwy, Lake Worth, FL 33460. With a Walk Score of 47, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near White Horse Motel
  • attempted assassination of Donald Trump in Florida 5.5 mi
  • Mar-a-Lago 5.5 mi
  • Mar-a-Lago 5.6 mi
  • Palm Beach International Airport 6.5 mi
  • West Palm Beach Airport 6.6 mi
  • Norton Museum of Art 7.1 mi
  • Delray Beach International Tennis Championships 9.5 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates