Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

Hyatt House Houston Medical Center

Hyatt House Houston Medical Center
Hyatt House Houston Medical Center – Houston, TX
Hyatt House Houston Medical Center – Houston, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hyatt House Houston Medical Center

Hyatt House Houston Medical Center features an outdoor swimming pool, fitness center, a shared lounge and restaurant in Houston. This 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk, an ATM and free WiFi. The hotel has a hot tub and free shuttle service. Guest rooms at the hotel come with air conditioning, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a safety deposit box and a private bathroom with a shower, free toiletries and a hairdryer. Selected rooms come with a kitchen with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. All guest rooms include a desk. Hyatt House Houston Medical Center offers a buffet or American breakfast. NRG Park is 1.2 miles from the accommodation, while NRG Stadium is 1.5 miles away. William P. Hobby Airport is 9.3 miles from the property.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1244 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The air conditioning worked which was important in the Houston heat

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean building with friendly and courteous staff. I enjoyed my stay!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Buen servicio de desayuno, todo limpio.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean room, good staff and nice breakfast

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We had to detour to this hotel after our original booking at another brand had water issues. Best decision we ever made rooftop pool and hot tub was spectacular. The staff were exceptional from the restaurant to the front desk to the cleaners. Everybody was amazing highly recommend very, very close to NRG Stadium, and easy to get to downtown via car or subway

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Really good choice, definitely will go back when I’m in town

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    flight was delayed, so glad they still serve food til midnight, we literally got there at 11:30pm

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Will stay here again. Fantastic!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean and decent breakfast included. Room was not cleaned one of the two days. Hotel not close to any amenities, with exception of a gas station across the street. Closest Metro station is Smiths Land and is a 850m walk from hotel.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Excellent hotel, the room was clean, well maintained, and comfortable. Highly recommended.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great breakfast and restaurant. Really great rooms.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    aa

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I am deducting one star for a parking pass that did not work at the gate repeatedly and elevators who did not seem to work one of the evenings.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The property was very nice and convenient. The front desk girls were extreme helpful and nice and patient and the cleaning staff was very friendly as well.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The AC wasn’t working properly

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Wonderful staff. Convenient location. A great deal on parking. na

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was very difficult for us after driving 6 hours we stayed in level where the dogs at we didn’t sleep with so many barking

Frequently asked questions about Hyatt House Houston Medical Center

Does Hyatt House Houston Medical Center have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hyatt House Houston Medical Center offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Hyatt House Houston Medical Center offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Hyatt House Houston Medical Center.
Does Hyatt House Houston Medical Center have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hyatt House Houston Medical Center offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hyatt House Houston Medical Center have a fitness center?
Yes, Hyatt House Houston Medical Center features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hyatt House Houston Medical Center located, and how walkable is the area?
Hyatt House Houston Medical Center is located at 7329 FANNIN STREET, Houston, TX 77030. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hyatt House Houston Medical Center
  • Texas Medical Center 0.9 mi
  • Rice University 1.4 mi
  • Museum of Fine Arts, Houston 2.1 mi
  • University of Houston 4.0 mi
  • U.S. Men's Clay Court Championships 4.1 mi
  • Toyota Center 4.4 mi
  • Williams Tower 4.6 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates