Falls Church Marriott Fairview Park
About Falls Church Marriott Fairview Park
Located off Interstate 495 at Highway 50 and just 11 mi from Washington, D.C. attractions, this hotel features a modern 24-hour gym and 2 dining options. Tysons Corner Center, Tysons Corner Galleria and the Mosaic District are all within 10 minutes' drive. The guest rooms at the Falls Church Marriott Fairview Park have a 32-inch flat-screen TV, a coffee maker and a seating area with a work desk and an ergonomic chair. Room service is also available. The Ellipse Restaurant and Ellipse Lounge are now called Tandem Bar and Restaurant is open for breakfast, lunch and dinner and serves international dishes with a regional twist. The Ellipse Lounge offers light meals as well as cocktails in the evenings. For coffees and snacks, guests can visit the onsite Starbucks Café. Shuttle service to local area attractions is available. Free WiFi is provided in public areas. The Falls Church Marriott Fairview Park is just 1.1 mi from Jefferson District Park and Golf. Old Town Alexandria is 11 mi away. Parking is available for $13 per day. We’re making thoughtful updates from Jan to April to ensure your future stays are even more exceptional. This renovation impacts guest rooms only, so you’ll continue to enjoy full access to our guest amenities and hotel spaces throughout. Thank you for letting us create something wonderful for you.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
Reviews
-
Great Staff, Room Was Clean & Stocked but i don’t understand why you have to pay for wifi & parking
-
Clean room
-
Had been to the hotel multiple times for meetings/conferences. Booked the hotel for personal stay and was a bit disappointed. It took quite a while for the front desk to acknowledge my presence, but was ultimately friendly and engaging. They really don't have a restaurant, it is a bar/lounge that serves bar food. Room was just OK, bathroom was outdated and had some mildew issues in the shower. Bathroom sink granite had a big crack in it. Carpet and wallpaper issues in the hallway. Ice machine on our floor was out of order. Looks like the hotel caters to business meetings but I would not recommend it for personal/vacation stay.
-
The customer service was phenomenal
-
Staff helpful
-
We stayed here for business meetings, and it was the perfect place. Will stay again!
-
We do not have time to eat the breakfast. Every thing was so good
-
They could not find my reservation and charged me for the Room . So I double paid and I have not been able to talk to anyone to fix error.
-
Internet access is expensive at $12.95. Breakfast is also expensive and there really is no close alternatives.
-
Superb
-
Very nice hotel. Clean, friendly staff, beautiful landscape, excellent price and nice amenities. I would highly recommend this place.
-
The room felt damp the entire three nights of our stay. The room was clean and the beds were comfortable.
-
Our visit was very good. Hotel was great along with everything there!
-
Everything is old. Parking was extra. Hair dryer was broken and asked staff to replace twice. None responded. No water in the room. Noise was horrible and I could hear everything from next room. We couldn’t sleep at all. This was the most horrible experience
-
Disappointing
-
Clean, plenty of parking, & convenient to all that I needed. The restaurant looked lovely but I dined locally worn friends. Enjoyed. Will be back.
-
The staff Minimal A/C
-
Loved the experience, the higher the better!
-
Excelent Service
-
Bed was comfy WiFi was Terrible!!!!!
Frequently asked questions about Falls Church Marriott Fairview Park
Does Falls Church Marriott Fairview Park have free Wi-Fi?
Does Falls Church Marriott Fairview Park offer parking?
Does Falls Church Marriott Fairview Park have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Falls Church Marriott Fairview Park have a fitness center?
Where is Falls Church Marriott Fairview Park located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Depp v. Heard 4.1 mi
- George Mason University 5.4 mi
- Northern Virginia 6.9 mi
- National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency 7.6 mi
- The Pentagon 8.7 mi
- I Have a Dream 9.1 mi
- United States Department of State 9.3 mi