Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

Hilton Los Angeles Culver City

Hilton Los Angeles Culver City
Hilton Los Angeles Culver City – Culver City, CA
Hilton Los Angeles Culver City – Culver City, CA
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hilton Los Angeles Culver City

With a heated outdoor pool and spacious rooms this Culver City, California hotel is 3 miles from Los Angeles International Airport. This contemporary hotel features an outdoor patio with torch fountain. Hilton Los Angeles-Culver City, CA provides each room with a flat-screen cable TV. Coffee facilities and a work desk are also included. Guests can exercise in the well equipped gym. The hotel also offers 21,561 square feet of meeting space. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are available at West & Co, the on-site restaurant. This casual restaurant also offers 32 different wines. Hilton Los Angeles-Culver City, CA is less than 1 mile from Westfield Mall. Loyola Marymount University is 3 miles away.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 1200 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff was amazing!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Stayed 2 Queen beds room and it was clean and comfortable with friendly staffs thru out.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    This hotel is way better than it needs to be. Clean rooms, nice lobby, great outdoor space and pool. We always stay here when we have a layover in LA.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Convenient location and great value for the short stay. I would definitely book here again

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great short stay. Very nice hotel.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Fantastic staff and the room was spotless. Valet staff were extremely helpful

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Johanna is the friendliest front desk desk and check-in hostess I have ever encountered! Because of her and the care she showed my family and I, we will be back again and again! I feel as if we gained a new forever friend. Thank you hiring such a wonderful team member! ALS

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Its a good hotel not fantastic but OK, dont pay more than 200 per night.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff could be more helpful

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Pleasantly please with friendly staff well kept hotel interior and exterior

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Room, gym

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I snjoyed

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great value for money! Excellent staff and facilities and well located. That I’d booked it instead of another motel.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff at this property were extremely polite, helpful, and courteous. The hotel itself is lovely, and our room was excellent—very spacious and impeccably clean. The only downside was the room's AC unit; the controls were not working as expected, making the room either too hot or too cold. However, when I mentioned this to the receptionist at checkout, she graciously compensated us with complimentary breakfast and coffee coupons for the hotel restaurant. Overall, a great stay with excellent customer service!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Was a mandatory 53.00$ parking fee.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I was told that my reservation would be on a higher floor and a better View I was on floor 7 and The View was over rooftop of a building and construction It would have been better at check in if I was told I was going to be on the 7th floor and that it didn't have a nice view. It would have been great to get my breakfast vouchers that I paid for when I checked in but I had to ask for them when it was time for breakfast. The microwave that I rented and thought I had to pay extra for was beat up and it didn't heat up the food properly but they did remove that charge and also took care of my valet at checkout which made up for a few things

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff was fantastic.Very friendly and welcoming. One day our room was not made up but the staff compensated us with some lovely surprises including a free breakfast. The pool was great. CThe room was very comfortable. Also thechotelvis a 10 minute walk from the Westfield mall, which has many restaurants and great shopping. We were given a free breakfast, but to be honest, we wouldn't recommend buying the breakfast buffet.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Not at all

Frequently asked questions about Hilton Los Angeles Culver City

Does Hilton Los Angeles Culver City have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hilton Los Angeles Culver City offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hilton Los Angeles Culver City offer parking?
Yes, Hilton Los Angeles Culver City offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Hilton Los Angeles Culver City have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hilton Los Angeles Culver City features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hilton Los Angeles Culver City have a fitness center?
Yes, Hilton Los Angeles Culver City features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hilton Los Angeles Culver City located, and how walkable is the area?
Hilton Los Angeles Culver City is located at 6161 W Centinela Ave, Culver City, CA 90230. With a Walk Score of 57, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hilton Los Angeles Culver City
  • LAX Airport 2.8 mi
  • Los Angeles International Airport 2.8 mi
  • Santa Monica Airport 3.8 mi
  • SoFi Stadium 4.0 mi
  • 20th Century Studios 4.8 mi
  • Endeavour 6.7 mi
  • University of California, Los Angeles 6.7 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates