Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL

Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL
Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL – Clearwater Beach, FL
Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL – Clearwater Beach, FL
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL

Located in Clearwater, 11 miles from Tropicana Field, Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater St Petersburg Ulmerton Road FL provides accommodations with an outdoor swimming pool, private parking, a fitness center and a shared lounge. This 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk, a business center and free WiFi. The hotel features family rooms. At the hotel, each room includes air conditioning and a TV. Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater St Petersburg Ulmerton Road FL offers a buffet or American breakfast. Chihuly Collection is 11 miles from the accommodation, while Pier 60 is 12 miles away. St. Pete-Clearwater International Airport is 3.1 miles from the property.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 1004 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Pool clean and refreshing.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The lady at the front desk was nice. (Taylor )The rooms need a serious update.There was hair on the toilet and on the bathtub. Only two tissues in the box. Come on hotels, get rid of the filthy carpet in the rooms. Would you want to walk across that?? Think about how many peoples body fluids are on the carpet. Nasty!!! I chose this hotel because we had stayed at a nice one in Greenboro,NC. We had an early flight. I should of picked another hotel. Shady people around also. We didn't use the pool so I can"t comment. We checked out before breakfast because of our flight. We will not stay hear again. People,I would say bring your Clorox bottle. Very disapointing !!!!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Friendly staff, nice pool, clean rooms.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The experience was great! Staff were attentive and the rooms were clean along with the grounds. There were plenty of food options in the area and entertainment a few minutes away.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Quick check-in. Room clean. Shower head and faucet were messed up causing low water pressure and hot water hard to get. Breakfast was good although when we were there several options were not refreshed.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Perfect

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good I like.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    M

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The smell made us all sick- I give this place and overall 2 stars at best 1 star for staff because when we arrived the receptionist was outside smoking in-front of the entrance when her sign said she was helping a customer. 1 star for the breakfast which was really good. I can’t speak for the other rooms but ours the smell was unbearable and was pretty clean, however the hallway smelled good and looked clean giving high hopes but left disappointed.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    All was good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The waffles and potatoes were good, but omelets were inedible. Would’ve liked a better breakfast.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff is super friendly. Hotel is quiet, clean and welcoming. Beds are comfortable and breakfast was great!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean room, friendly staff.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean room and helpful friendly staff. Had a small issue with the TV being offline but that was quickly resolved.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean room

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We found our room to be very clean and the location very quiet. Air-conditioning worked well and beds were comfortable. Only stayed one night, but it was just what we needed.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The property was nice, but they put me in a handicap room and I did not request for a handicap room. Has the reception to change my room. She said she couldn’t. I was not happy. I was not notified a charge of $10 parking fee

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean and comfortable

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL. Oversized vehicle parking is also available.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL have a fitness center?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL located, and how walkable is the area?
Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL is located at 4050 Ulmerton Rd, Clearwater Beach, FL 33762. With a Walk Score of 25, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hampton Inn & Suites Clearwater/St. Petersburg-Ulmerton Road, FL
  • St. Petersburg–Clearwater International Airport 1.2 mi
  • Tropicana Field 8.9 mi
  • Salvador Dalí Museum 9.5 mi
  • Grand Prix of St. Petersburg 9.5 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates