Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG – Braselton, GA
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG – Braselton, GA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG

At Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West By IHG, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Amenities at car hire offered by Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West By IHG simplify the organization of your excursions, tourist activities, and other adventures in Braselton (GA). Complimentary parking is available for guests.Always look your best in your preferred attire with the laundromat and laundry service provided at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West By IHG.Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room.Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel.Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.A selection of rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West By IHG come furnished with linen service to cater to your needs and comfort. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television, in-room video streaming and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar.Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West By IHG offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations. At Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West By IHG, each day commences with a scrumptious breakfast offered at no additional cost. All adore a delightful cup of coffee! An on-site coffee shop ensures you can relish a cup of authentic, freshly-brewed coffee every morning -- or whenever you desire it. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices. An evening spent at hotel's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers. Are you inclined to prepare your own dishes? You will surely appreciate having the on-site shared kitchen available. At Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West By IHG, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment.At Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West By IHG, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool. At the hotel fitness center, you have the option to engage in your daily exercise routine or simply alleviate your jet lag by breaking a sweat.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 380 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The rooms were perfect. We came to have a weekend at Chateau Elon without paying $600 per night for a room. It’s literally 7 minutes from Chateau Elon and half the price! The staff were nice and helpful. The rooms were clean and spacious. I will definitely stay here again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    front desk attendant was super sweet. Buffet was great with many options. Bed was the most comfortable bed I have ever had a hotel.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    My mom and I enjoyed our stay at the Holiday Inn Express. The rooms were clean and the staff, helpful. We will definitely stay here for our upcoming trips.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    First room had no power or AC. We were told they did not have another room with 3 beds so one of our party had to sleep on the floor. Elevators were sketchy. Lady at the front was rude about switching our rooms. It was just a terrible experience and we will not be starting here again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    My visit was very good and breakfasts great. Very good experience.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The breakfast was much better than the normal

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The room was fairly clean, but was not cleaned or serviced the next day, even though no door tag on door advising otherwise. I had to go down to front desk that evening to get clean towels.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was a good stay. Everything was clean and it was quiet. The TV kept going in and out, other than that we should stay again.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Staff Friendly and Professional Horrible Beds. TOO HIGH. This is a NIGHTMARE FOR SHORT PEOPLE. My 93 year old Mother needed a step stool, and STILL HAD PROBLEMS getting into the bed!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very clean, helpful staff and excellent breakfast.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    It was a fine experience for the price and just staying one night. Our TV didn’t work, which is survivable. Ice machine was out of order on our floor and there wasn’t one on the main floor either. The lighting/outlets around the bed are weirdly wired, where if you want to use the bed-side outlets you have to leave on a switch which keeps on a light. Also, the hair dryer was basically broken to be on high mode, and could only be operated by the plug end reset switch. Room and property were clean. Area seemed fine. Check-in staff was super friendly. Check-out was standard.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very helpful and friendly staff. Everything was clean. Excellent breakfast.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Breakfast is standard but good. Rooms are always clean and neat. Never an issue with room cleanliness. I like the coffee machine in the lobby which serves delicious coffee! Staff is always friendly. We stay here when we travel to Braselton. The water had an awful smell and there were small black particles in the sink from the water. Not for 100% sure but it was not there when we checked in and we did not use any products that would produce that type of matter. Tried to remove it from the sink to see what it was and it was hard to scrub off. The water in the sink and in the shower both smelled almost like sewage and chemicals.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Friendly Staff. Very Clean Beds a bit too high for Short People.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Clean easy to find Entrance hard to find and location needs better sign to notate where entrance was

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very poor

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Good stay

Frequently asked questions about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG

Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG offer parking?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG offers free parking on-site.
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG have a fitness center?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Braselton West by IHG is located at 2958 Braselton Crossing Lane, Braselton, GA 30517. With a Walk Score of 4, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates