Members-only rates
4.0 / 5 Great

Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park

Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park
Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park – Bedford Park, IL
Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park – Bedford Park, IL
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park

Located just two blocks south of Chicago Midway International Airport, the Sleep Inn Midway Airport provides easy access to all the best Chicago has to offer. This Bedford Park, IL hotel provides free transportation to and from Midway Airport, as well as the CTA Orange Line Midway Rail Station, which takes you into the heart of downtown Chicago. Free WiFi access is available. Local points of interest include U.S. Cellular Field, home of the Chicago White Sox, Soldier Field, home of the Chicago Bears, United Center, home of the Chicago Bulls and Blackhawks, Toyota Park, home of the Chicago Fire soccer team and McCormick Place and University of Chicago. The surrounding area offers so much to see and do, from historic landmarks and museums to sports venues and shopping. A number of restaurants, including T.G.I. Friday's, Coaches Sports Bar and Dempsey's, are all within walking distance and deliver to this Illinois hotel. Featuring a 24-hour fitness center, this Bedford Park, IL hotel offers a business center, including copy, fax and scanning services. Daily breakfast is also provided. The guest rooms offer value-added features like coffee makers, hair dryers and oversize showers. On-site parking is available for a fee.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.0 / 5
Great 1948 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Dirty water stained cracking walls and a small crowed room

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The hotel was ok but for a few dollars more you should upgrade your hotel the outlets and phone didn’t work but the room was clean

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very well , enjoyed myself

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    All great

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Walking distance to restaurants when it’s not cold

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything was good.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    i was disappointed when i saw the dirty grout in the bathroom and clear signs of rotting in the room. there was a weird smell in the room too.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Place was okay. Breakfast was great. Although the place was always short staff they were helpful when needed. A few restaurants near by.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    My stay at the Sleep Inn was outstanding. The Front desk staff was helpful and enthusiastic about assisting me with downtown transportation. The continental breakfast offered variety and was delicious. The room was comfortable and clean. This was my first time in Chicago. This hotel stay was one of the reasons it was so enjoyable!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Basic airport hotel for sleeping in and taking a shower if your flight delays at MDW in Chicago. One of the cheapest hotels I found near the airport that provides airport shuttle 24 hours.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    horrible place don’t recommend.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Affordable

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    everything was smooth good location and food across and up the street

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Hotel was nice, but room got cancelled due too full to capacity

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Room was sufficient. Our carpet was cleaned on the last night of our stay, something that was not mentioned at any point. So having wetish carpets and learning someone entered your room without you being aware was not fun.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Plenty of parking, the rooms were very quiet, I didn't hear anyone else when I was asleep. Loved it. The breakfast bar was very nice and well maintained.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Stayed 3 days never had towels changed or room cleaned.Had to go look for clean ones.Sent messages weeks ago with no reply.Nice breakfast but allways very crowded.Not many sockets worked.Beds were comfy.good shower.Shuttle service was great.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Poor customer service at the door.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nice hotel

Frequently asked questions about Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park

Does Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park. Oversized vehicle parking is also available.
Does Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park have a fitness center?
Yes, Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa.
Where is Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park located, and how walkable is the area?
Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park is located at 6650 S Cicero Ave, Bedford Park, IL 60638. With a Walk Score of 62, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Sleep Inn Midway Airport Bedford Park
  • Midway Airport 1.2 mi
  • Chicago "L" 7.2 mi
  • University of Chicago 7.5 mi
  • United Center 8.3 mi
  • Great Chicago Fire 8.5 mi
  • Mccormick Place 8.6 mi
  • Willis Tower 9.2 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates