Members-only rates
4.9 / 5 Excellent

Club Wyndham Resort at Avon

4-star hotel Excellent 75 Benchmark Rd, Avon, CO, 81620
Club Wyndham Resort at Avon
Club Wyndham Resort at Avon – Avon, CO
Club Wyndham Resort at Avon – Avon, CO
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Club Wyndham Resort at Avon

Club Wyndham Resort at Avon offers accommodations with free WiFi and is a 10-minute walk from Lower Beaver Creek Mountain Express - 15. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. All units at the hotel have air conditioning, a TV with satellite channels, DVD Player, and a private bathroom with a shower, free toiletries and a hair dryer. The rooms at Club Wyndham Resort at Avon come with a seating area. Guests at the accommodations will be able to enjoy activities in and around Avon, like skiing. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can help with guidance about the area. Grouse Mountain Express - 10 is 3.7 mi from Club Wyndham Resort at Avon. Eagle County Regional Airport is 30 minutes away .

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.9 / 5
Excellent 461 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very close to the Avon station, the lake and great restaurants.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very relaxing. The young lady with blonde curly hair made our experience more memorable. She made feel like we were vip’s. She always greeted us no matter what the other staff beside the gentleman in the morning the other staff wouldn’t even acknowledge us. The valet guys were top tier amazing. The unfriendly staff

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Friendly staff

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Wish you didn’t have to pay extra for parking, but was easy to get the car when needed. Would be nice if had a pool, but the hot tub was a good size.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    We had a nice room with everything what we needed Everything

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    I love EVERYTHING about this property. The staff is TOP TIER, always warm welcome and greeted with smiles. My husband and I have stayed here 4 times and each time gets better and better. We love everything about this property

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    No breakfast. No pool. Falsely advertised.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Loved the layout and having a kitchen with multiple rooms. It felt like Home! Super clean and convenient to town.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    The presidential room was incredibly spacious and very comfortable. It had a complete set of kitchenware, making it easy to prepare meals, and the washer and dryer were a huge plus for convenience. Everything was spotless and well-maintained—the cleanliness really stood out. Overall, it felt like a home away from home, and we truly enjoyed our stay

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    I'd like to say thank you for giving us such an amazing experience and a wonderful vacation.I'll start by saying the entire facility was spotless, very clean and smoke free environment.Sometimes you go to certain places, and it smells like old smoke.That is not the case here, then.I'd like to add that if you get the presidential two bedroom suite.This is huge we were easily able to accommodate five people with plenty of room to spare the rooms.Come with everything you need for if you choose to cook in the rooms or if you choose to get takeout and keep it in the fridge. The pool was heated and indoors.So the kids enjoyed this every single day and there is plenty of space to also have adult time if the kids want to be on the other side of the pool. Staff was very friendly and attentive! Location is within walking distance of walgreens, restaurants and a gas station. This place is an absolute must if you are a family looking for a very nice resort at a great price.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Great staff!!!! Excellent hotel!!

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    The room is spotless clean everything you could ask for. Plus the staff was amazing.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    The suite was huge, well-stocked and comfortable. The staff were all extremely friendly and helpful. Walking distance to lots of nice restaurant options. The $45 valet-only parking fee seems steep, but there is really no other overnight parking in Avon.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    The prime location and amenities in the area. Staff was amazing and super clean modern cozy feel. Will be going back.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Space was beautiful and spacious. Staff was wonderful and friendly.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Wonderful experience

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Room was current and spotless. Most of all the staff went out of their way to make us feel at home. The font desk to the valets were all excellent.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Room was amazing, as were all of the staff. Very enjoyable stay.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about Club Wyndham Resort at Avon

Does Club Wyndham Resort at Avon have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Club Wyndham Resort at Avon offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Club Wyndham Resort at Avon offer parking?
Yes, Club Wyndham Resort at Avon offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Club Wyndham Resort at Avon have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Club Wyndham Resort at Avon offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Club Wyndham Resort at Avon have a fitness center?
Yes, Club Wyndham Resort at Avon features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Club Wyndham Resort at Avon located, and how walkable is the area?
Club Wyndham Resort at Avon is located at 75 Benchmark Rd, Avon, CO 81620. With a Walk Score of 64, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates