Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver

Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver
Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver – Aurora, CO
Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver – Aurora, CO
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver

Featuring 3-star accommodations, Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver is located in Aurora, 9 miles from Colorado Convention Center and 12 miles from Union Station. The property is around 13 miles from Pepsi Center, 25 miles from Dinosaur Ridge and 27 miles from Red Rocks Park and Amphitheater. The hotel has an indoor pool, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi throughout the property. The hotel offers a buffet or American breakfast. University of Colorado at Boulder is 31 miles from Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver, while Denver Museum of Nature and Science is 5.7 miles from the property. Denver International Airport is 5.6 miles away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 346 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Amazing stay, great breakfast and comfortable beds

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The room is always clean and the staff was amazing!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Hotel was great. Really enjoyed the stay.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Good hotel, location wasn't as near to everything we wanted but it wasn't a deal breaker.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very helpful staff. Comfortable bed. Good location.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Breakfast was great! Clean and quiet hotel

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great breakfast.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Was a good hotel, clean. Friendly staff and close to our venue.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff were friendly, knowledgeable and kind!!! Room was clean. BR pretty and well maintained.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great breakfast, clean room, and friendly staff!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Our only problem was that the ADA bathroom was not built correctly and water from the shower did not drain into the drains. It flooded most of the bathroom and the hotel's response was to give us towels to mop it up. They really shouldn't rent that room until the bathroom drainage issue is fixed. But regular rooms should not have that issue, and it's a nice hotel that is very clean, modern and comfortable. Recommended.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Always a great experience. Clean rooms and low noise. Breakfast was great.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We had a very nice two-night stay. Room was clean, breakfast was great and staff was helpful.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great bed and pillows, clean room and convenient location. Easy access to the train system and interstate. Free parking and buffet breakfast was definitely a bonus!!! Quiet hotel that was the perfect alternative to the pricey downtown area.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Brand new. Close to train stops. The layout of the bathroom is strange. The oversized towel rack hanging out over the bathroom vanity. The sliding glass Euro shower door along with the location of the mirrors and the front door leaves no privacy. Also, could leave an opportunity for someone in the hallway walking by to see someone in the shower.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Breakfast selections were amazing. Hotel staff were extremely accommodating with every request I submitted. Can honestly say, this was the best experience I have ever had with lodging, bar none. I will never stay anywhere, other than a Hampton Inn, while traveling !!!!!!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Had a place to stay that was close to UCMedical facility. No trash bags in trashcans, no microwave in rooms, when using the microwave in lobby, had problems with 2 people at front desk and never offered to help. Had to ask for help, knowing that they had to hear me having problems with microwave.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I was traveling solo and this was by far the safest hotel I’ve experienced in Denver!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We stayed here before flying out of Denver Airport. It was a convenient stay. Hotel was very nice. Beds were comfortable and the bathroom was large. Showers were great. Breakfast had many options. Area getting to the hotel was a little sketchy but once to the hotel, it was well lite and quiet. No problems. Would stay again with no second thought.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean and friendly staff

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver

Does Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver offer parking?
Yes, Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver offers free parking on-site.
Does Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver have a fitness center?
Yes, Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver located, and how walkable is the area?
Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver is located at 2556 North Oswego Street, Aurora, CO 80010. With a Walk Score of 35, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hampton Inn Aurora Medical Center Denver
  • Continental Airlines Flight 1713 2.4 mi
  • Stapleton International Airport 2.5 mi
  • 2012 Aurora shooting 3.6 mi
  • Dick's Sporting Goods Park 4.2 mi
  • Republic Plaza 7.5 mi
  • Denver Art Museum 7.6 mi
  • Coors Field 7.8 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates